Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart LR260512 24V 75A Alternator for ISUZU NPR

OEM / referenceLR260512
Specification24V 75A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929730006
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
LR260512
Equipment Scope
ISUZU NPR
Voltage
24 V
Rated Output
75 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
42.50
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
17.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
76.50
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
3
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
55.00
O.D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
82.00
W.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.50
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.00
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
277.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_2004
Vacuum pump
Yes
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only ISUZU NPR, engine 4HF1, 01.1996 - 12.1997. Match the original reference, 24V/75A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceHITACHILR260512
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20607AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20607GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20612
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20612AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20612ES
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20612GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20612OS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20612RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT3170
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHIHAL250517B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHIHAL260512
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250508B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250508C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250510
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250510B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250510C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250511
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250511B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250512
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250513B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250514
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250515
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250516B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250517
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR250517B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR260-508
Search Format AliasFormatting onlyLR260-512
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR260509
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR260510
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR260511B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971443921
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971443922
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971701602
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971701631
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971701632
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971865511
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8972119463
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8972416271
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8972416280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8973003530
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8973324980
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8973324992
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8973325000
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8973325012
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8973515720
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8973515721
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8973515730
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER553291RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER553291RIL
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20145706BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20145706OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2020607
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2020612
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT226120
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOHITLR260-512

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • LR260512
Formatting alias
  • LR260-512
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • CAL20607AS
  • CAL20607GS
  • CAL20612
  • CAL20612AS
  • CAL20612ES
  • CAL20612GS
  • CAL20612OS
  • CAL20612RS
  • ALT3170
  • HAL250517B
  • HAL260512
  • LR250508B
  • LR250508C
  • LR250510
  • LR250510B
  • LR250510C
  • LR250511
  • LR250511B
  • LR250512
  • LR250513B
  • LR250514
  • LR250515
  • LR250516B
  • LR250517
  • LR250517B
  • LR260-508
  • LR260509
  • LR260510
  • LR260511B
  • 8971443921
  • 8971443922
  • 8971701602
  • 8971701631
  • 8971701632
  • 8971865511
  • 8972119463
  • 8972416271
  • 8972416280
  • 8973003530
  • 8973324980
  • 8973324992
  • 8973325000
  • 8973325012
  • 8973515720
  • 8973515721
  • 8973515730
  • 553291RI
  • 553291RIL
  • 20145706BN
  • 20145706OE
  • 2020607
  • 2020612
  • ALT226120
  • HITLR260-512

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

24V 75A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929730006
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • ISUZU NPR, engine 4HF1, 01.1996 - 12.1997; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about LR260512

Which machines use LR260512?

Recorded compatible model references include ISUZU NPR, engine 4HF1, 01.1996 - 12.1997; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for LR260512?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable. Formatting aliases for the same number: LR260-512.

How do I confirm LR260512 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp