Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart LR180501 12V 80A Alternator for ISUZU TROOPER II Open Off-Road Vehicle (UB) 3.1 TD

OEM / referenceLR180501
Specification12V 80A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929780008
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
LR180501
Equipment Scope
ISUZU TROOPER II Open Off-Road Vehicle (UB) 3.1 TD
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
80 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
50.50
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
13.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
82.50
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
1
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
49.00
O.D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
82.00
W.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
16.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 (source-coded thread; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
267.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_4500
Vacuum pump
Yes
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only ISUZU TROOPER II Open Off-Road Vehicle (UB) 3.1 TD, engine 4JG2T, 08.1991 - 07.1998. Match the original reference, 12V/80A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceHITACHILR180501
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTW992
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAW992
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-13663
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-82903
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35883X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ASHDOWN INGRAMHXA081
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ASHDOWN INGRAMMXA318
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA2262
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986043121
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO111767
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032111767
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20125AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM9383
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CIVIC/DA PARTS65-3008
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CIVIC/DA PARTS65-3008G
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CIVIC/DA PARTS65-3008OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3663
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56793
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT3133
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-2903
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9090048
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSJA1290IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737466-001
Search Format AliasFormatting onlyLR180-501
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR180-501B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR180-501C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR180-504
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8-97074-612-0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8-97074-612-1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8-97074612-0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8970626410
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU897074-6120
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8970746120
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8970746121
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971338540
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971348660
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER401290RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1290
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1290M
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK446339
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00262
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB262
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MEAT & DORIA5520933
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL09120574
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL1204077
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL1204110
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL1204147
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL1204148
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL1204170
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204015
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204044
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204045
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204048
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204068
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9120602
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9512320
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL97062641
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL97074612
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL97133854
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL97134866
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPELR1530019
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213092
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9213092
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110262
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20145521BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG311792
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG311948
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RNLRNL1290JA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2020125
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12HT0649A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT221250
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA031
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100170
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437766
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VAUXHALLR1530019
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21262N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT32047

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • LR180501
Formatting alias
  • LR180-501
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTW992
  • PRAW992
  • CGB-13663
  • CGB-82903
  • ANM35883X
  • HXA081
  • MXA318
  • AEA2262
  • 0986043121
  • 111767
  • F032111767
  • CAL20125AS
  • 9383
  • 65-3008
  • 65-3008G
  • 65-3008OE
  • DRA3663
  • 56793
  • ALT3133
  • 28-2903
  • 9090048
  • JA1290IR
  • 8EL737466-001
  • LR180-501B
  • LR180-501C
  • LR180-504
  • 8-97074-612-0
  • 8-97074-612-1
  • 8-97074612-0
  • 8970626410
  • 897074-6120
  • 8970746120
  • 8970746121
  • 8971338540
  • 8971348660
  • 401290RI
  • 11.1290
  • 11.1290M
  • 446339
  • LRB00262
  • LRB262
  • 5520933
  • 09120574
  • 1204077
  • 1204110
  • 1204147
  • 1204148
  • 1204170
  • 6204015
  • 6204044
  • 6204045
  • 6204048
  • 6204068
  • 9120602
  • 9512320
  • 97062641
  • 97074612
  • 97133854
  • 97134866
  • R1530019
  • 89213092
  • 9213092
  • 20110262
  • 20145521BN
  • 311792
  • 311948
  • RNL1290JA
  • 2020125
  • A12HT0649A2
  • ALT221250
  • SA031
  • STX100170
  • 437766
  • 21262N
  • ALT32047

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 80A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929780008
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • ISUZU TROOPER II Open Off-Road Vehicle (UB) 3.1 TD, engine 4JG2T, 08.1991 - 07.1998; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about LR180501

Which machines use LR180501?

Recorded compatible model references include ISUZU TROOPER II Open Off-Road Vehicle (UB) 3.1 TD, engine 4JG2T, 08.1991 - 07.1998; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for LR180501?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable. Formatting aliases for the same number: LR180-501.

How do I confirm LR180501 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp