Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart LR170509 12V 70A Alternator for CHEVROLET CORSA Saloon 1.7 D

OEM / referenceLR170509
Specification12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929710063
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
LR170509
Equipment Scope
CHEVROLET CORSA Saloon 1.7 D
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
70 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
36.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
13.50
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
65.50
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
60.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.00
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
224.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_2000
Vacuum pump
Yes
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only CHEVROLET CORSA Saloon 1.7 D, engine 2H7, 08.2000 - 07.2002. Match the original reference, 12V/70A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceHITACHILR170509
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTF438
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAF438
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-13509
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-83861
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM36125X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA4246
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986043101
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0407R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112272
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112272
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20121AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM9000
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3905
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3905N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCORAA14016
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56867
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT3185
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-3861
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210131
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSJA1526IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL011711-161
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737803-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32068020
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHI2506101
Search Format AliasFormatting onlyLR170-509
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR170-509A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR170-509B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR170-509C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR170-509D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR170-509E
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR170-509F
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR170-509G
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR170-509H
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8-97189-112-0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU897189-1120
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971891120
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971891122
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971891123
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971891124
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971891125
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971891126
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALH1526
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER401526RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK446575
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00446
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB446
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63731526010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL1204157
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204182
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204284
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL93178173
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL93178174
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9512987
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL97189112
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL98056867
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPELR1530065
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212544
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9212544
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20145121BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2020121.0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12HT1186A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT5640
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100001R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100086
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100086R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100121
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100121R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100311
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100311R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO440026
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO443172
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VAUXHALL93178173
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VAUXHALL9512987
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VAUXHALLR1530065
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21705N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21705RW
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT32097

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • LR170509
Formatting alias
  • LR170-509
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTF438
  • PRAF438
  • CGB-13509
  • CGB-83861
  • ANM36125X
  • AEA4246
  • 0986043101
  • STA0407R
  • 112272
  • F032112272
  • CAL20121AS
  • 9000
  • DRA3905
  • DRA3905N
  • RAA14016
  • 56867
  • ALT3185
  • 28-3861
  • 210131
  • JA1526IR
  • 8EL011711-161
  • 8EL737803-001
  • 32068020
  • 2506101
  • LR170-509A
  • LR170-509B
  • LR170-509C
  • LR170-509D
  • LR170-509E
  • LR170-509F
  • LR170-509G
  • LR170-509H
  • 8-97189-112-0
  • 897189-1120
  • 8971891120
  • 8971891122
  • 8971891123
  • 8971891124
  • 8971891125
  • 8971891126
  • ALH1526
  • 401526RI
  • 446575
  • LRB00446
  • LRB446
  • 63731526010
  • 1204157
  • 6204182
  • 6204284
  • 93178173
  • 93178174
  • 9512987
  • 97189112
  • 98056867
  • R1530065
  • 89212544
  • 9212544
  • 20145121BN
  • 2020121.0
  • A12HT1186A2
  • ALT5640
  • STX100001
  • STX100001R
  • STX100086
  • STX100086R
  • STX100121
  • STX100121R
  • STX100311
  • STX100311R
  • 440026
  • 443172
  • 21705N
  • 21705RW
  • ALT32097

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929710063
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • CHEVROLET CORSA Saloon 1.7 D, engine 2H7, 08.2000 - 07.2002; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about LR170509

Which machines use LR170509?

Recorded compatible model references include CHEVROLET CORSA Saloon 1.7 D, engine 2H7, 08.2000 - 07.2002; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for LR170509?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable. Formatting aliases for the same number: LR170-509.

How do I confirm LR170509 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp