Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart LR160446 12V 70A Alternator for ISUZU TROOPER II (UB) 3.1 TD

OEM / referenceLR160446
Specification12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929740001
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
LR160446
Equipment Scope
ISUZU TROOPER II (UB) 3.1 TD
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
70 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
50.50
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
13.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
81.50
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
1
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
50.00
O.D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
82.00
W.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
16.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
252.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_4500
Vacuum pump
Yes
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only ISUZU TROOPER II (UB) 3.1 TD, engine 4JG2T, 08.1991 - 07.1998. Match the original reference, 12V/70A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceHITACHILR160446
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS814
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAS814
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-13483
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-82786
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35703X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA1299
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112228
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112228
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20115AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM9305
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3483
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56675
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT3171
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-2786
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9090103
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSJA873IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL732719-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32170420
Search Format AliasFormatting onlyLR160-446
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR160-446B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR160-446C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR160-446E
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU894332581
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8970716110
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8970746110
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971347620
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971347810
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971478510
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971716110
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971876550
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8974347620
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER40873RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.0873
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK445922
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA01618
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA1618
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL09120578
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL1204084
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9120606
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL94332581
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9512324
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL97037724
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL97074611
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL97113770
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL97134762
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL97134781
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL97147851
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL97187655
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPELR1030083
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213448
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9213448
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20145511BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG311948
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2020115
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT221150
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT5370
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100646
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100744
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101267
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437130
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI135.804.070.080
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI22243R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA130.159
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT32180

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • LR160446
Formatting alias
  • LR160-446
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTS814
  • PRAS814
  • CGB-13483
  • CGB-82786
  • ANM35703X
  • AEA1299
  • 112228
  • F032112228
  • CAL20115AS
  • 9305
  • DRA3483
  • 56675
  • ALT3171
  • 28-2786
  • 9090103
  • JA873IR
  • 8EL732719-001
  • 32170420
  • LR160-446B
  • LR160-446C
  • LR160-446E
  • 894332581
  • 8970716110
  • 8970746110
  • 8971347620
  • 8971347810
  • 8971478510
  • 8971716110
  • 8971876550
  • 8974347620
  • 40873RI
  • 11.0873
  • 445922
  • LRA01618
  • LRA1618
  • 09120578
  • 1204084
  • 9120606
  • 94332581
  • 9512324
  • 97037724
  • 97074611
  • 97113770
  • 97134762
  • 97134781
  • 97147851
  • 97187655
  • R1030083
  • 89213448
  • 9213448
  • 20145511BN
  • 311948
  • 2020115
  • ALT221150
  • ALT5370
  • STX100646
  • STX100744
  • STX101267
  • 437130
  • 135.804.070.080
  • 22243R
  • A130.159
  • ALT32180

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929740001
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • ISUZU TROOPER II (UB) 3.1 TD, engine 4JG2T, 08.1991 - 07.1998; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about LR160446

Which machines use LR160446?

Recorded compatible model references include ISUZU TROOPER II (UB) 3.1 TD, engine 4JG2T, 08.1991 - 07.1998; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for LR160446?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable. Formatting aliases for the same number: LR160-446.

How do I confirm LR160446 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp