Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart LR150438 12V 50A Alternator for ISUZU MIDI Bus (94000, 98000) 2.0 TD (98000)

OEM / referenceLR150438
Specification12V 50A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929750002
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
LR150438
Equipment Scope
ISUZU MIDI Bus (94000, 98000) 2.0 TD (98000)
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
50 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
42.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
13.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
81.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
1
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
50.00
O.D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
82.00
W.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.50
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
237.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_4500
Vacuum pump
Yes
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only ISUZU MIDI Bus (94000, 98000) 2.0 TD (98000), engine 4FC1T, 01.1989 - 08.1992. Match the original reference, 12V/50A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceHITACHILR150438
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTF216
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-13165
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35385X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ASHIKA002-U303
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA8198
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA9134
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTO MAGNETOAM-3000
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986043111
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986043113
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO111291
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032111291
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20113AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM9304
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3165
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56362
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT3022
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-1814
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSJA680IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL726395-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-431
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-432
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-432B
Search Format AliasFormatting onlyLR150-438
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-438B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-439
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-439B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150429B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150432B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR155-418
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR155-418B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR155-419
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR155-419B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8941699520
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU894449-0541
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8944490540
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8944490541
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8944490542
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8944521343
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8944527390
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8944527391
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8944527392
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8944527403
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JAPANPARTSALU303
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JAPKO2U303
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER40680RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER40862RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.0680
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK445704
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA00898
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA00934
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA898
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA934
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204057
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL94449054
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL94452739
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9213219
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20100939
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20145311BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2020113
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT221130
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA442
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA586
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101161
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437131
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437159
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALTV014

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • LR150438
Formatting alias
  • LR150-438
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTF216
  • CGB-13165
  • ANM35385X
  • 002-U303
  • AEA8198
  • AEA9134
  • AM-3000
  • 0986043111
  • 0986043113
  • 111291
  • F032111291
  • CAL20113AS
  • 9304
  • DRA3165
  • 56362
  • ALT3022
  • 28-1814
  • JA680IR
  • 8EL726395-001
  • LR150-431
  • LR150-432
  • LR150-432B
  • LR150-438B
  • LR150-439
  • LR150-439B
  • LR150429B
  • LR150432B
  • LR155-418
  • LR155-418B
  • LR155-419
  • LR155-419B
  • 8941699520
  • 894449-0541
  • 8944490540
  • 8944490541
  • 8944490542
  • 8944521343
  • 8944527390
  • 8944527391
  • 8944527392
  • 8944527403
  • ALU303
  • 2U303
  • 40680RI
  • 40862RI
  • 11.0680
  • 445704
  • LRA00898
  • LRA00934
  • LRA898
  • LRA934
  • 6204057
  • 94449054
  • 94452739
  • 9213219
  • 20100939
  • 20145311BN
  • 2020113
  • ALT221130
  • SA442
  • SA586
  • STX101161
  • 437131
  • 437159
  • ALTV014

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 50A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929750002
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • ISUZU MIDI Bus (94000, 98000) 2.0 TD (98000), engine 4FC1T, 01.1989 - 08.1992; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about LR150438

Which machines use LR150438?

Recorded compatible model references include ISUZU MIDI Bus (94000, 98000) 2.0 TD (98000), engine 4FC1T, 01.1989 - 08.1992; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for LR150438?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable. Formatting aliases for the same number: LR150-438.

How do I confirm LR150438 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp