Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart LR150201 12V 50A Alternator for ISUZU CAMPO (KB) 2.2 D (KBD27)

OEM / referenceLR150201
Specification12V 50A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929750003
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
LR150201
Equipment Scope
ISUZU CAMPO (KB) 2.2 D (KBD27)
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
50 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
49.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
13.50
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
99.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
1
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
50.00
O.D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
82.00
W.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
16.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
240.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_4800
Vacuum pump
Yes
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only ISUZU CAMPO (KB) 2.2 D (KBD27), engine C223, 04.1986 - 12.1990. Match the original reference, 12V/50A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceHITACHILR150201
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTF287
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTF728
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAF287
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAF728
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-13153
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35373X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ASHIKA002-U310
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTO MAGNETOAM-3064
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986038003
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO110697
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032110697
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20129AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM9309
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3153
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56375
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT3021
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-0831
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-0893
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSJA661IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL726376-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-136
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-136B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-136C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-136E
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-155
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-155B
Search Format AliasFormatting onlyLR150-201
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-201B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-205
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-205B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-55
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150-55B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150146
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150146B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150146C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150146E
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150155
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR150155B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR15055
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR15055B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU5812003161
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU5812003162
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU5812003163
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU894137-7240
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU894169-9520
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU894172-0940
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8942214514
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8942384531
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8942416300
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8942416301
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8942469560
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8942469561
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8944017930
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8944017932
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8944019730
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8944050440
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8944050442
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JAPANPARTSALU310
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JAPKO2U310
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER40661RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.0661
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.3095
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK445710
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA01241
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA1241
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL091220575
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL1204171
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9120603
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL94401793
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL94405044
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9512321
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPELR1030097
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9213539
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20145921BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2020129
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT221290
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101145
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101788
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437860
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI14648N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT32110

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • LR150201
Formatting alias
  • LR150-201
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTF287
  • ALTF728
  • PRAF287
  • PRAF728
  • CGB-13153
  • ANM35373X
  • 002-U310
  • AM-3064
  • 0986038003
  • 110697
  • F032110697
  • CAL20129AS
  • 9309
  • DRA3153
  • 56375
  • ALT3021
  • 28-0831
  • 28-0893
  • JA661IR
  • 8EL726376-001
  • LR150-136
  • LR150-136B
  • LR150-136C
  • LR150-136E
  • LR150-155
  • LR150-155B
  • LR150-201B
  • LR150-205
  • LR150-205B
  • LR150-55
  • LR150-55B
  • LR150146
  • LR150146B
  • LR150146C
  • LR150146E
  • LR150155
  • LR150155B
  • LR15055
  • LR15055B
  • 5812003161
  • 5812003162
  • 5812003163
  • 894137-7240
  • 894169-9520
  • 894172-0940
  • 8942214514
  • 8942384531
  • 8942416300
  • 8942416301
  • 8942469560
  • 8942469561
  • 8944017930
  • 8944017932
  • 8944019730
  • 8944050440
  • 8944050442
  • ALU310
  • 2U310
  • 40661RI
  • 11.0661
  • 11.3095
  • 445710
  • LRA01241
  • LRA1241
  • 091220575
  • 1204171
  • 9120603
  • 94401793
  • 94405044
  • 9512321
  • R1030097
  • 9213539
  • 20145921BN
  • 2020129
  • ALT221290
  • STX101145
  • STX101788
  • 437860
  • 14648N
  • ALT32110

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 50A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929750003
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • ISUZU CAMPO (KB) 2.2 D (KBD27), engine C223, 04.1986 - 12.1990; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about LR150201

Which machines use LR150201?

Recorded compatible model references include ISUZU CAMPO (KB) 2.2 D (KBD27), engine C223, 04.1986 - 12.1990; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for LR150201?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable. Formatting aliases for the same number: LR150-201.

How do I confirm LR150201 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp