Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart LR1100501 12V 100A Alternator for OPEL COMBO Box Body/MPV (71_) 1.7 D

OEM / referenceLR1100501
Specification12V 100A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929710089
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
LR1100501
Equipment Scope
OPEL COMBO Box Body/MPV (71_) 1.7 D
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
100 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
42.50
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
13.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
78.50
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
1
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
53.00
O.D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
80.50
W.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
216.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_2000
Vacuum pump
Yes
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only OPEL COMBO Box Body/MPV (71_) 1.7 D, engine 17D(4EE1), 07.1994 - 10.2001. Match the original reference, 12V/100A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceHITACHILR1100501
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS032
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS032LU
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS032NE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAS032
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAS032LU
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-13022
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-82659
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM36009X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ASHIKA002-U910
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA2299
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986043941
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO111831
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032111831
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL20107AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM9359
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3789
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56620
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT3127
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-2659
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210103
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9090017
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSJA1370IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737570-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32043941
Search Format AliasFormatting onlyLR1100-501
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHILR1100-501B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971502010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8971502011
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JAPANPARTSALU910
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JAPKO2U910
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER401370RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1370
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK446419
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00299
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB299
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204043
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204046
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204047
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL90371768
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL90371770
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9512039
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL97150201
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPELR1030094
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213878
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9213878
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110299
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20145701BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG311802
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG335668
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2020107
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT5430
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA697
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100023
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100023R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101475
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437180
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21303N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT32088

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • LR1100501
Formatting alias
  • LR1100-501
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTS032
  • ALTS032LU
  • ALTS032NE
  • PRAS032
  • PRAS032LU
  • CGB-13022
  • CGB-82659
  • ANM36009X
  • 002-U910
  • AEA2299
  • 0986043941
  • 111831
  • F032111831
  • CAL20107AS
  • 9359
  • DRA3789
  • 56620
  • ALT3127
  • 28-2659
  • 210103
  • 9090017
  • JA1370IR
  • 8EL737570-001
  • 32043941
  • LR1100-501B
  • 8971502010
  • 8971502011
  • ALU910
  • 2U910
  • 401370RI
  • 11.1370
  • 446419
  • LRB00299
  • LRB299
  • 6204043
  • 6204046
  • 6204047
  • 90371768
  • 90371770
  • 9512039
  • 97150201
  • R1030094
  • 89213878
  • 9213878
  • 20110299
  • 20145701BN
  • 311802
  • 335668
  • 2020107
  • ALT5430
  • SA697
  • STX100023
  • STX100023R
  • STX101475
  • 437180
  • 21303N
  • ALT32088

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 100A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929710089
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • OPEL COMBO Box Body/MPV (71_) 1.7 D, engine 17D(4EE1), 07.1994 - 10.2001; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about LR1100501

Which machines use LR1100501?

Recorded compatible model references include OPEL COMBO Box Body/MPV (71_) 1.7 D, engine 17D(4EE1), 07.1994 - 10.2001; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for LR1100501?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable. Formatting aliases for the same number: LR1100-501.

How do I confirm LR1100501 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp