Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart A2TB6481 12V 110A Alternator for DACIA DUSTER (HS_) 1.5 dCi

OEM / referenceA2TB6481
Specification12V 110A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929710022
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
A2TB6481
Equipment Scope
DACIA DUSTER (HS_) 1.5 dCi
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
110 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
42.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
15.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
59.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
5
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
55.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.50
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
D.4 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
183.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_2400
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only DACIA DUSTER (HS_) 1.5 dCi, engine K9K796, 04.2010 - 01.2018. Match the original reference, 12V/110A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMITSUBISHIA2TB6481
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS048
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-14099
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM36319X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ASHIKA002-201076
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEC1762
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986048611
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112457
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112457
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCO2015102
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCO2035102
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15102
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15102AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15102ES
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15102GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15102OS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15102RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL35102
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL35102AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL35102ES
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL35102GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL35102OS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL35102RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM9336
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODA5209
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA4099
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCORAA15100
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56797
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT0032
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT0067
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT5158
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT79490
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-5687
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDIAG1674
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GPARTSGATB6481-A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1652IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL011710-621
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737968-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32439475
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKA11.203.923
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAAAK5773
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAIA1414
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JAPANPARTSAL201076
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JAPKO2201076
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALM1652
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301652RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301652RIM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301652RIV
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301762RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301762RIM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301762RIV
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK441909
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA03075
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA3075
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063731652010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI943316521010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI944358080010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI944390901750
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMQA1652
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMRA90175
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLEMG 70
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLEMG70
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MEAT & DORIA5535966
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA002TB6481
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA002TC0981
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA002TV0981
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2TC0981
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2TC0982
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2TV0981
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NISSAN23100-00Q2H
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NISSAN23100-00QA1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NISSAN23100-00QA9
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NISSAN23100-00QBA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NISSAN23100-00QBK
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NISSAN23100-0Q02H
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NISSAN23100-BN700
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NISSAN2310000Q2H
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NISSAN2310000QAB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NISSAN2310000QBA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NISSAN2310000QBK
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212741
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20130155
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20137201
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20179201
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701474416
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701476807
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701478093
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7711134728
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7711135331
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7711497095
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7711497099
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7711497268
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT8200053938
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT8200100907
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT8200120286
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT8200373636
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT8200468131
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT8200660057
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT8200667603
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RNLRNLA2TB6481
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RNLRNLA2TC0981
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ROLLCOALT2302
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ROLLCOALT2327CP
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ROLLCOALT842CP
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12MH0295A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT171020
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT371020
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100027
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100027R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100415
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100415R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX102120
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX102120R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARLINEAX 1236
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437434
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO439475
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO440234
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO443026
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO746965
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI23174N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI575.934.110
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA133.753
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA147.187
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA149.745
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT10091
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOMITA2TC0981

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • A2TB6481
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTS048
  • CGB-14099
  • ANM36319X
  • 002-201076
  • AEC1762
  • 0986048611
  • 112457
  • F032112457
  • 2015102
  • 2035102
  • CAL15102
  • CAL15102AS
  • CAL15102ES
  • CAL15102GS
  • CAL15102OS
  • CAL15102RS
  • CAL35102
  • CAL35102AS
  • CAL35102ES
  • CAL35102GS
  • CAL35102OS
  • CAL35102RS
  • 9336
  • DA5209
  • DRA4099
  • RAA15100
  • 56797
  • ALT0032
  • ALT0067
  • ALT5158
  • ALT79490
  • 28-5687
  • 210280
  • AG1674
  • GATB6481-A
  • CA1652IR
  • 8EL011710-621
  • 8EL737968-001
  • 32439475
  • 11.203.923
  • AAK5773
  • IA1414
  • AL201076
  • 2201076
  • ALM1652
  • 301652RI
  • 301652RIM
  • 301652RIV
  • 301762RI
  • 301762RIM
  • 301762RIV
  • 441909
  • LRA03075
  • LRA3075
  • 063731652010
  • 943316521010
  • 944358080010
  • 944390901750
  • MQA1652
  • MRA90175
  • MG 70
  • MG70
  • 5535966
  • A002TB6481
  • A002TC0981
  • A002TV0981
  • A2TC0981
  • A2TC0982
  • A2TV0981
  • 23100-00Q2H
  • 23100-00QA1
  • 23100-00QA9
  • 23100-00QBA
  • 23100-00QBK
  • 23100-0Q02H
  • 23100-BN700
  • 2310000Q2H
  • 2310000QAB
  • 2310000QBA
  • 2310000QBK
  • 89212741
  • 20130155
  • 20137201
  • 20179201
  • 7701474416
  • 7701476807
  • 7701478093
  • 7711134728
  • 7711135331
  • 7711497095
  • 7711497099
  • 7711497268
  • 8200053938
  • 8200100907
  • 8200120286
  • 8200373636
  • 8200468131
  • 8200660057
  • 8200667603
  • RNLA2TB6481
  • RNLA2TC0981
  • ALT2302
  • ALT2327CP
  • ALT842CP
  • A12MH0295A2
  • ALT171020
  • ALT371020
  • STX100027
  • STX100027R
  • STX100415
  • STX100415R
  • STX102120
  • STX102120R
  • AX 1236
  • 437434
  • 439475
  • 440234
  • 443026
  • 746965
  • 23174N
  • 575.934.110
  • A133.753
  • A147.187
  • A149.745
  • ALT10091
  • MITA2TC0981

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 110A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929710022
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • DACIA DUSTER (HS_) 1.5 dCi, engine K9K796, 04.2010 - 01.2018; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about A2TB6481

Which machines use A2TB6481?

Recorded compatible model references include DACIA DUSTER (HS_) 1.5 dCi, engine K9K796, 04.2010 - 01.2018; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for A2TB6481?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm A2TB6481 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp