Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart A1TA3391 12V 70A Alternator for CITROËN C2 (JM_) 1.1

OEM / referenceA1TA3391
Specification12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929710018
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
A1TA3391
Equipment Scope
CITROËN C2 (JM_) 1.1
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
70 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
43.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
22.50
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
46.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
54.50
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M10x1.5
D.4 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M10x1.5
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
171.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_2401
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only CITROËN C2 (JM_) 1.1, engine HFX(TU1A), 09.2003 - 09.2012. Match the original reference, 12V/70A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMITSUBISHIA1TA3391
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL185
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL185NE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL185V
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL186NE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAL185
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAL185V
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ALANKO10442935
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0055R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO113405
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032113405
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15109AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15109GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4580
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODA2122
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA1012
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56742
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT5437
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-3772
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210926
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT9644529580
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1498IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL011712-601
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALV1498
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301932RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301932RIV
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK441650
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00502
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB502
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063731498010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321733
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321828
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63341733
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI943321488010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI944390901100
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMQA1498
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMRA90110
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA001TA3391
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA001TA3391A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA001TA3391B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA001TA3391C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA005TA6291
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA005TA6291A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA005TA6291B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA005TA6291C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA005TA6291D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA005TA6291E
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA005TA6291F
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA005TA6291G
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA005TA6291H
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA005TA6291ZE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA005TA6291ZEB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA005TA6291ZEC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA1TA3391A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA1TA3391B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA1TA3391C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA5TA6291
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA5TA6291A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA5TA6291B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA5TA6291C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA5TA6291D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA5TA6291E
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA5TA6291F
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA5TA6291G
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA5TA6291H
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA5TA6291ZEB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA5TA6291ZEC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5702-E4
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT57020000
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5702A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5702C8
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5702K1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705-AV
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT57054H
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT57055A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT57055T
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT57056Y
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT57056Z
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705AV
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705EZ
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705GN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705KX
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96337825
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9633782580
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96362044
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9636204480
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9638275580
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9638275880
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9638544180
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9638827580
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9641398480
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9642879980
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9644927080
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9656956080
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9665577580
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213132
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20179901BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20179901OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RIDEX4G0173R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2015109.0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2015109.1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12VA0034
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12VA0034A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT7510
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT7510A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100011
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100011R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100148
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100148R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101633
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2542394B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2542484
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2542484A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2542485A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2607208C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO440702
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA11VI106
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOSG7S015
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOTG7S010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOTG7S014
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI225.520.070.001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI225.520.070.370
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI225.520.070.500
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI225.520.070.505
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA131.960
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA146.582
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT14024
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOMITA5TA6291
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOVAL439691

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • A1TA3391
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL185
  • ALTL185NE
  • ALTL185V
  • ALTL186NE
  • PRAL185
  • PRAL185V
  • 10442935
  • STA0055R
  • 113405
  • F032113405
  • CAL15109AS
  • CAL15109GS
  • 4580
  • DA2122
  • DRA1012
  • 56742
  • ALT5437
  • 28-3772
  • 210926
  • 9644529580
  • CA1498IR
  • 8EL011712-601
  • ALV1498
  • 301932RI
  • 301932RIV
  • 441650
  • LRB00502
  • LRB502
  • 063731498010
  • 63321733
  • 63321828
  • 63341733
  • 943321488010
  • 944390901100
  • MQA1498
  • MRA90110
  • A001TA3391
  • A001TA3391A
  • A001TA3391B
  • A001TA3391C
  • A005TA6291
  • A005TA6291A
  • A005TA6291B
  • A005TA6291C
  • A005TA6291D
  • A005TA6291E
  • A005TA6291F
  • A005TA6291G
  • A005TA6291H
  • A005TA6291ZE
  • A005TA6291ZEB
  • A005TA6291ZEC
  • A1TA3391A
  • A1TA3391B
  • A1TA3391C
  • A5TA6291
  • A5TA6291A
  • A5TA6291B
  • A5TA6291C
  • A5TA6291D
  • A5TA6291E
  • A5TA6291F
  • A5TA6291G
  • A5TA6291H
  • A5TA6291ZEB
  • A5TA6291ZEC
  • 5702-E4
  • 57020000
  • 5702A2
  • 5702C8
  • 5702K1
  • 5705-AV
  • 57054H
  • 57055A
  • 57055T
  • 57056Y
  • 57056Z
  • 5705AV
  • 5705EZ
  • 5705GN
  • 5705KX
  • 96337825
  • 9633782580
  • 96362044
  • 9636204480
  • 9638275580
  • 9638275880
  • 9638544180
  • 9638827580
  • 9641398480
  • 9642879980
  • 9644927080
  • 9656956080
  • 9665577580
  • 89213132
  • 20179901BN
  • 20179901OE
  • 4G0173R
  • 2015109.0
  • 2015109.1
  • A12VA0034
  • A12VA0034A2
  • ALT7510
  • ALT7510A
  • STX100011
  • STX100011R
  • STX100148
  • STX100148R
  • STX101633
  • 2542394B
  • 2542484
  • 2542484A
  • 2542485A
  • 2607208C
  • 440702
  • A11VI106
  • SG7S015
  • TG7S010
  • TG7S014
  • 225.520.070.001
  • 225.520.070.370
  • 225.520.070.500
  • 225.520.070.505
  • A131.960
  • A146.582
  • ALT14024
  • MITA5TA6291
  • VAL439691

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929710018
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • CITROËN C2 (JM_) 1.1, engine HFX(TU1A), 09.2003 - 09.2012; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about A1TA3391

Which machines use A1TA3391?

Recorded compatible model references include CITROËN C2 (JM_) 1.1, engine HFX(TU1A), 09.2003 - 09.2012; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for A1TA3391?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm A1TA3391 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp