Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart A14N164 12V 70A Alternator for RENAULT 21 (B48_) 1.7

OEM / referenceA14N164
Specification12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929740003
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
A14N164
Equipment Scope
RENAULT 21 (B48_) 1.7
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
70 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
46.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
27.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
66.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
60.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.50
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
169.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_2703
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only RENAULT 21 (B48_) 1.7, engine F2N711, 07.1989 - 05.1993. Match the original reference, 12V/70A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceVALEOA14N164
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTF255
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTF507
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAF255
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-81709
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35466X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA5166
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA9133
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986039961
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112795
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112795
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15141AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15190RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4902
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3246
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56132
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT00772
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-1709
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210563
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9039961
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA838IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL731699-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30838RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.0838
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK440985
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA00566
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA00933
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA566
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA933
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9212950
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE35214420
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20179091RC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20179141BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT542060
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700730365
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700749226
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700784491
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700807041
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701352046
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701499491
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG311303
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2015141
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2015177.0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2015190
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT171410
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT171900
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA588
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA599
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100290
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100290R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100347
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100634
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100634R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101248
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101252
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101517
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2541127
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2541327
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO436256
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO436454
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA14N132
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEONA379
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOVA350
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI20933R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT14100

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • A14N164
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTF255
  • ALTF507
  • PRAF255
  • CGB-81709
  • ANM35466X
  • AEA5166
  • AEA9133
  • 0986039961
  • 112795
  • F032112795
  • CAL15141AS
  • CAL15190RS
  • 4902
  • DRA3246
  • 56132
  • ALT00772
  • 28-1709
  • 210563
  • 9039961
  • CA838IR
  • 8EL731699-001
  • 30838RI
  • 11.0838
  • 440985
  • LRA00566
  • LRA00933
  • LRA566
  • LRA933
  • 9212950
  • 35214420
  • 20179091RC
  • 20179141BN
  • 542060
  • 7700730365
  • 7700749226
  • 7700784491
  • 7700807041
  • 7701352046
  • 7701499491
  • 311303
  • 2015141
  • 2015177.0
  • 2015190
  • ALT171410
  • ALT171900
  • SA588
  • SA599
  • STX100290
  • STX100290R
  • STX100347
  • STX100634
  • STX100634R
  • STX101248
  • STX101252
  • STX101517
  • 2541127
  • 2541327
  • 436256
  • 436454
  • A14N132
  • NA379
  • VA350
  • 20933R
  • ALT14100

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929740003
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • RENAULT 21 (B48_) 1.7, engine F2N711, 07.1989 - 05.1993; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about A14N164

Which machines use A14N164?

Recorded compatible model references include RENAULT 21 (B48_) 1.7, engine F2N711, 07.1989 - 05.1993; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for A14N164?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm A14N164 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp