Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart A13N88 12V 60A Alternator for CITROËN CX II Break 20

OEM / referenceA13N88
Specification12V 60A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929730008
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
A13N88
Equipment Scope
CITROËN CX II Break 20
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
60 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
49.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
27.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
66.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
1
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
43.00
O.D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
67.00
W.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.00
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
160.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_2703
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only CITROËN CX II Break 20, engine 829A5, 08.1985 - 08.1986. Match the original reference, 12V/60A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceVALEOA13N88
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS065
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAS065
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-81631
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA5115
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986034780
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986034781
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH9120144285
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH9120144286
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO111163
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032111163
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15174AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15174RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4221
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DAF1516577R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA4780
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI55889
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI55895
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT00764
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-1631
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9034781
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA378IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL725783-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32037301
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKA11.201.476
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAAAK3568
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30165RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30165RIR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30224RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30378RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.0378
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK440451
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK440525
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA00515
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA515
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLEMG 657
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9213527
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE66021574
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20179471BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20179471RC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT451105
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT541520
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT541521
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT541555
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700709420
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700710963
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700710964
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700751401
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700754113
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700754833
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701352316
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701449463
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701499208
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701499248
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701499258
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701499286
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701499451
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701499463
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7702145739
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG311130
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2015174
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT171740
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA595
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100705
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100941
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100970
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101003
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101032
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101040
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101041
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101044
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101045
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101066
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO432764
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO433447
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA13R189
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEONA243
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOVA131
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI575.011.060
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT14033

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • A13N88
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTS065
  • PRAS065
  • CGB-81631
  • AEA5115
  • 0986034780
  • 0986034781
  • 9120144285
  • 9120144286
  • 111163
  • F032111163
  • CAL15174AS
  • CAL15174RS
  • 4221
  • 1516577R
  • DRA4780
  • 55889
  • 55895
  • ALT00764
  • 28-1631
  • 9034781
  • CA378IR
  • 8EL725783-001
  • 32037301
  • 11.201.476
  • AAK3568
  • 30165RI
  • 30165RIR
  • 30224RI
  • 30378RI
  • 11.0378
  • 440451
  • 440525
  • LRA00515
  • LRA515
  • MG 657
  • 9213527
  • 66021574
  • 20179471BN
  • 20179471RC
  • 451105
  • 541520
  • 541521
  • 541555
  • 7700709420
  • 7700710963
  • 7700710964
  • 7700751401
  • 7700754113
  • 7700754833
  • 7701352316
  • 7701449463
  • 7701499208
  • 7701499248
  • 7701499258
  • 7701499286
  • 7701499451
  • 7701499463
  • 7702145739
  • 311130
  • 2015174
  • ALT171740
  • SA595
  • STX100705
  • STX100941
  • STX100970
  • STX101003
  • STX101032
  • STX101040
  • STX101041
  • STX101044
  • STX101045
  • STX101066
  • 432764
  • 433447
  • A13R189
  • NA243
  • VA131
  • 575.011.060
  • ALT14033

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 60A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929730008
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • CITROËN CX II Break 20, engine 829A5, 08.1985 - 08.1986; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about A13N88

Which machines use A13N88?

Recorded compatible model references include CITROËN CX II Break 20, engine 829A5, 08.1985 - 08.1986; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for A13N88?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm A13N88 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp