Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart A13N164 12V 70A Alternator for RENAULT 11 (B/C37_) 1.6 D (B/C374)

OEM / referenceA13N164
Specification12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929710076
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
A13N164
Equipment Scope
RENAULT 11 (B/C37_) 1.6 D (B/C374)
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
70 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
47.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
27.50
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
65.50
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
60.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.50
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
166.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_2703
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only RENAULT 11 (B/C37_) 1.6 D (B/C374), engine F8M700, 08.1983 - 12.1988. Match the original reference, 12V/70A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceVALEOA13N164
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALT2367
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTF440
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTH019
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS918
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAF440
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAS918
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-3282797
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM39531X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA2273
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986037311
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0305R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO113500
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032113500
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15164AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM2147
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4297
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA7311
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56125
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT0041
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT79117
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-2797
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210179
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9037311
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA602IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL725884-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32037311
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKA11.201.536
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAAAK3595
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAIA0536
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30602RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.0602
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK440674
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA01626
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA1626
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLEMG 589
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9213333
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE66021576
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE66021577
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20179461BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT541596
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700784979
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700803325
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700805873
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701351759
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701351760
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701499438
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701499599
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT8982775029
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG311231
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2015164
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT171640
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA520
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA690
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100347
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100734
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101065
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101115
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2541124
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO433460
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA13N163
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOVA345
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VOLVO8111537
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VOLVO9033313
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI22630R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT14028

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • A13N164
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALT2367
  • ALTF440
  • ALTH019
  • ALTS918
  • PRAF440
  • PRAS918
  • CGB-3282797
  • ANM39531X
  • AEA2273
  • 0986037311
  • STA0305R
  • 113500
  • F032113500
  • CAL15164AS
  • 2147
  • 4297
  • DRA7311
  • 56125
  • ALT0041
  • ALT79117
  • 28-2797
  • 210179
  • 9037311
  • CA602IR
  • 8EL725884-001
  • 32037311
  • 11.201.536
  • AAK3595
  • IA0536
  • 30602RI
  • 11.0602
  • 440674
  • LRA01626
  • LRA1626
  • MG 589
  • 9213333
  • 66021576
  • 66021577
  • 20179461BN
  • 541596
  • 7700784979
  • 7700803325
  • 7700805873
  • 7701351759
  • 7701351760
  • 7701499438
  • 7701499599
  • 8982775029
  • 311231
  • 2015164
  • ALT171640
  • SA520
  • SA690
  • STX100347
  • STX100734
  • STX101065
  • STX101115
  • 2541124
  • 433460
  • A13N163
  • VA345
  • 8111537
  • 9033313
  • 22630R
  • ALT14028

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929710076
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • RENAULT 11 (B/C37_) 1.6 D (B/C374), engine F8M700, 08.1983 - 12.1988; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about A13N164

Which machines use A13N164?

Recorded compatible model references include RENAULT 11 (B/C37_) 1.6 D (B/C374), engine F8M700, 08.1983 - 12.1988; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for A13N164?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm A13N164 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp