Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart A13N157 12V 60A Alternator for RENAULT CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) 1.1

OEM / referenceA13N157
Specification12V 60A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929710094
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
A13N157
Equipment Scope
RENAULT CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) 1.1
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
60 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
57.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
27.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
67.50
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
1
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
42.00
O.D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
65.00
W.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M10x1.5
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
161.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_2703
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only RENAULT CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) 1.1, engine C1E700, 01.1991 - 09.1998. Match the original reference, 12V/60A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceVALEOA13N157
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL171
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAL171
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-81546
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35306X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA3197
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986037321
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH9120144302
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH9120144303
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0154R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO111325
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112756
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032111325
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112756
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15112AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15115
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15115AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15115ES
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15115GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15115OS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15115RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4358
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3086
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA7321
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI55867
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT00878
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-1546
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210091
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210226
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GPARTSGA433096-A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA549IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA649IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL011710-961
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL725844-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32037321
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30549RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30649RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK440696
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA00397
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA01530
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA1530
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA397
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MEAT & DORIA5515282
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213593
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9213593
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE35214665
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE35215280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20179211BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20179511BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT541595
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700784482
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700784890
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700784891
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701351757
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701499436
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7702150654
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7707784890
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG311210
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2015112
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2015115
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12VA0571A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT171150
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT4755
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA641
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA764
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSB024
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100297
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100297R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100335
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100335R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARLINEAX6011
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2541117
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2541257
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO433096
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO433459
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO436250
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA13N203
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEONA374
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VOLVO5002633
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI22530N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT14016

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • A13N157
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL171
  • PRAL171
  • CGB-81546
  • ANM35306X
  • AEA3197
  • 0986037321
  • 9120144302
  • 9120144303
  • STA0154R
  • 111325
  • 112756
  • F032111325
  • F032112756
  • CAL15112AS
  • CAL15115
  • CAL15115AS
  • CAL15115ES
  • CAL15115GS
  • CAL15115OS
  • CAL15115RS
  • 4358
  • DRA3086
  • DRA7321
  • 55867
  • ALT00878
  • 28-1546
  • 210091
  • 210226
  • GA433096-A
  • CA549IR
  • CA649IR
  • 8EL011710-961
  • 8EL725844-001
  • 32037321
  • 30549RI
  • 30649RI
  • 440696
  • LRA00397
  • LRA01530
  • LRA1530
  • LRA397
  • 5515282
  • 89213593
  • 9213593
  • 35214665
  • 35215280
  • 20179211BN
  • 20179511BN
  • 541595
  • 7700784482
  • 7700784890
  • 7700784891
  • 7701351757
  • 7701499436
  • 7702150654
  • 7707784890
  • 311210
  • 2015112
  • 2015115
  • A12VA0571A2
  • ALT171150
  • ALT4755
  • SA641
  • SA764
  • SB024
  • STX100297
  • STX100297R
  • STX100335
  • STX100335R
  • AX6011
  • 2541117
  • 2541257
  • 433096
  • 433459
  • 436250
  • A13N203
  • NA374
  • 5002633
  • 22530N
  • ALT14016

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 60A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929710094
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • RENAULT CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) 1.1, engine C1E700, 01.1991 - 09.1998; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about A13N157

Which machines use A13N157?

Recorded compatible model references include RENAULT CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) 1.1, engine C1E700, 01.1991 - 09.1998; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for A13N157?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm A13N157 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp