Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart A11VI48 12V 70A Alternator for CITROËN ZX (N2) 1.6

OEM / referenceA11VI48
Specification12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929780011
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
A11VI48
Equipment Scope
CITROËN ZX (N2) 1.6
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
70 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
42.50
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
27.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
66.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
56.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.00
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.3 (source-coded thread; verify matching diagram/interface)
M10x1.5
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
174.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only CITROËN ZX (N2) 1.6, engine BDY(XU5M), 07.1994 - 10.1997. Match the original reference, 12V/70A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceVALEOA11VI48
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS018
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS804
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA1280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0123110004
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986038750
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986038751
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15153
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15153AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15153ES
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15153GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15153OS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15153RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CITROEN5705E4
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CITROEN96134944
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DAF1516628R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56224
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT00740
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT0440
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-1864
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210824
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDIAG0540
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA820IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL730060-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALV0820
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30648RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30820RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK440967
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00180
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB180
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA002T17491
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2T17491
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705F3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705F5
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705F6
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705G2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705H5
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705H9
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705HK
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705JR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705N6
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705Y1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT93072440
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT95667744
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT95667747
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96072440
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96076408
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96122573
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96122596
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96122642
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96134966
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96169460
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213289
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE35214445
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE35214950
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20179351BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG311292
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2015153
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT171530
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT4550
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA425
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100168
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100168R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100428
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100428R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101136
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101244
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX102108
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2541457
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2541457B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2541765A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA11VI23
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA11VI32
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA11VI33
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA11VI49
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA11VI52
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA11VI53
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA11VI57
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA11VI58
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI225.503.070
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI22789N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA131.731
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WILSON90-20-3593
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOVAL433188

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • A11VI48
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTS018
  • ALTS804
  • AEA1280
  • 0123110004
  • 0986038750
  • 0986038751
  • CAL15153
  • CAL15153AS
  • CAL15153ES
  • CAL15153GS
  • CAL15153OS
  • CAL15153RS
  • 5705E4
  • 96134944
  • 1516628R
  • 56224
  • ALT00740
  • ALT0440
  • 28-1864
  • 210824
  • AG0540
  • CA820IR
  • 8EL730060-001
  • ALV0820
  • 30648RI
  • 30820RI
  • 440967
  • LRB00180
  • LRB180
  • A002T17491
  • A2T17491
  • 5705F3
  • 5705F5
  • 5705F6
  • 5705G2
  • 5705H5
  • 5705H9
  • 5705HK
  • 5705JR
  • 5705N6
  • 5705Y1
  • 93072440
  • 95667744
  • 95667747
  • 96072440
  • 96076408
  • 96122573
  • 96122596
  • 96122642
  • 96134966
  • 96169460
  • 89213289
  • 35214445
  • 35214950
  • 20179351BN
  • 311292
  • 2015153
  • ALT171530
  • ALT4550
  • SA425
  • STX100168
  • STX100168R
  • STX100428
  • STX100428R
  • STX101136
  • STX101244
  • STX102108
  • 2541457
  • 2541457B
  • 2541765A
  • A11VI23
  • A11VI32
  • A11VI33
  • A11VI49
  • A11VI52
  • A11VI53
  • A11VI57
  • A11VI58
  • 225.503.070
  • 22789N
  • A131.731
  • 90-20-3593
  • VAL433188

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929780011
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • CITROËN ZX (N2) 1.6, engine BDY(XU5M), 07.1994 - 10.1997; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about A11VI48

Which machines use A11VI48?

Recorded compatible model references include CITROËN ZX (N2) 1.6, engine BDY(XU5M), 07.1994 - 10.1997; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for A11VI48?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm A11VI48 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp