Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart A004TJ0084 12V 180A Alternator for CITROËN C4 I Saloon 1.6 HDi

OEM / referenceA004TJ0084
Specification12V 180A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929710034
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
A004TJ0084
Equipment Scope
CITROËN C4 I Saloon 1.6 HDi
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
180 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
42.50
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
21.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
45.50
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
54.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AFP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M10x1.5
D.4 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M10x1.5
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
185.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_2401
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only CITROËN C4 I Saloon 1.6 HDi, engine 9HY(DV6TED4), 07.2006 - 07.2011. Match the original reference, 12V/180A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMITSUBISHIA004TJ0084
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL361
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEK2857
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986080660
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO114859
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032114859
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL35188
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL35188AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL35188ES
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL35188GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL35188OS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL35188RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA0142
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT0118
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT5404
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-4973
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210520
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIATK9661544880
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1920IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL011712-341
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL738211-991
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALM1920
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALV1920
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301920RIV
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK442083
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA02857
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA2857
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI944390904470
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA004TJ0081
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA004TJ0081A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA004TJ0081AM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA004TJ0081B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA004TJ0081C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA004TJ0084A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA004TJ0084AM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA004TJ0084B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA004TJ0084C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA4TJ0081
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA4TJ0081A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA4TJ0081AM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA4TJ0081B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA4TJ0081C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA4TJ0084
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA4TJ0084A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA4TJ0084AM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA4TJ0084B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA4TJ0084C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIMD171502
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIMM317603
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT56547528ON80
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5702F4
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5702G2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5702K8
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT57056K
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705AX
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705EE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705JF
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705NG
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9646065180
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT964638828
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9646388280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96547528
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9654752880
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9661544880
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9688085380
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212430
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2035188
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12VA0124A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT371880
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100675
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2543457
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2543457A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2607732
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOFG18S017
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOFG18S048
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI20130N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI225.533.180
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI23857R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA131.946
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA146.561
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOMITA4TJ0084
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOVALFG18S017

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • A004TJ0084
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL361
  • AEK2857
  • 0986080660
  • 114859
  • F032114859
  • CAL35188
  • CAL35188AS
  • CAL35188ES
  • CAL35188GS
  • CAL35188OS
  • CAL35188RS
  • DRA0142
  • ALT0118
  • ALT5404
  • 28-4973
  • 210520
  • K9661544880
  • CA1920IR
  • 8EL011712-341
  • 8EL738211-991
  • ALM1920
  • ALV1920
  • 301920RIV
  • 442083
  • LRA02857
  • LRA2857
  • 944390904470
  • A004TJ0081
  • A004TJ0081A
  • A004TJ0081AM
  • A004TJ0081B
  • A004TJ0081C
  • A004TJ0084A
  • A004TJ0084AM
  • A004TJ0084B
  • A004TJ0084C
  • A4TJ0081
  • A4TJ0081A
  • A4TJ0081AM
  • A4TJ0081B
  • A4TJ0081C
  • A4TJ0084
  • A4TJ0084A
  • A4TJ0084AM
  • A4TJ0084B
  • A4TJ0084C
  • MD171502
  • MM317603
  • 56547528ON80
  • 5702F4
  • 5702G2
  • 5702K8
  • 57056K
  • 5705AX
  • 5705EE
  • 5705JF
  • 5705NG
  • 9646065180
  • 964638828
  • 9646388280
  • 96547528
  • 9654752880
  • 9661544880
  • 9688085380
  • 89212430
  • 2035188
  • A12VA0124A2
  • ALT371880
  • STX100675
  • 2543457
  • 2543457A
  • 2607732
  • FG18S017
  • FG18S048
  • 20130N
  • 225.533.180
  • 23857R
  • A131.946
  • A146.561
  • MITA4TJ0084
  • VALFG18S017

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 180A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929710034
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • CITROËN C4 I Saloon 1.6 HDi, engine 9HY(DV6TED4), 07.2006 - 07.2011; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about A004TJ0084

Which machines use A004TJ0084?

Recorded compatible model references include CITROËN C4 I Saloon 1.6 HDi, engine 9HY(DV6TED4), 07.2006 - 07.2011; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for A004TJ0084?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm A004TJ0084 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp