Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 96627029 12V 120A Alternator for CHEVROLET EPICA (KL1_) 2.0 D

OEM / reference96627029
Specification12V 120A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929860004
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
96627029
Equipment Scope
CHEVROLET EPICA (KL1_) 2.0 D
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
120 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
61.50
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
32.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
58.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
56.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AFP
D.1 (source-coded thread; verify matching diagram/interface)
M10x1.5
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
199.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_4303
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only CHEVROLET EPICA (KL1_) 2.0 D, engine LLW, 01.2007 - 12.2011. Match the original reference, 12V/120A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceDELCO96627029
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTJ183
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS358
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS358NE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS358V
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAS358
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAS358V
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-17029
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ASHIKA002-201211
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTO MAGNETOAM-3307
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO115380
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032115380
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM9455
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CHEVROLET96866018
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CHEVROLET96988215
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CHEVROLETAA8H11A0258
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI57347
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT2307
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-5786
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210937
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32001241
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JAPANPARTSAL201211
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JAPKO2201211
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER553367RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER553367RIV
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK446641
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA03174
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA3174
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MEAT & DORIA5560330
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL1202430
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL1202485
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL4811550
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL4817806
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL95519866
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL95519920
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL96988218
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RNLRNL96627029
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT441050
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX110268
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX110268R

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 96627029
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTJ183
  • ALTS358
  • ALTS358NE
  • ALTS358V
  • PRAS358
  • PRAS358V
  • CGB-17029
  • 002-201211
  • AM-3307
  • 115380
  • F032115380
  • 9455
  • 96866018
  • 96988215
  • AA8H11A0258
  • 57347
  • ALT2307
  • 28-5786
  • 210937
  • 32001241
  • AL201211
  • 2201211
  • 553367RI
  • 553367RIV
  • 446641
  • LRA03174
  • LRA3174
  • 5560330
  • 1202430
  • 1202485
  • 4811550
  • 4817806
  • 95519866
  • 95519920
  • 96988218
  • RNL96627029
  • ALT441050
  • STX110268
  • STX110268R

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 120A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929860004
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • CHEVROLET EPICA (KL1_) 2.0 D, engine LLW, 01.2007 - 12.2011; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 96627029

Which machines use 96627029?

Recorded compatible model references include CHEVROLET EPICA (KL1_) 2.0 D, engine LLW, 01.2007 - 12.2011; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 96627029?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 96627029 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp