Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 93BB10300FD 12V 95A Alternator for FORD MONDEO I Saloon (GBP) 1.8 TD

OEM / reference93BB10300FD
Specification12V 95A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929710081
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
93BB10300FD
Equipment Scope
FORD MONDEO I Saloon (GBP) 1.8 TD
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
95 A
Primary Reference Role
OEM reference; FORD
Reference Number Context
FORD vehicle OEM identification; original alternator manufacturer is not independently established
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
48.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
5
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
58.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
E.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
57.00
E.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
57.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
159.50
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_3603
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only FORD MONDEO I Saloon (GBP) 1.8 TD, engine RFM, 10.1995 - 08.1996. Match the original reference, 12V/95A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary OEM ReferenceFORD93BB10300FD
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL139
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-13374
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35594X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA1250
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986044611
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0102R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112151
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112151
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL14100AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4564
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3374
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3374N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA4027
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56321
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT8920
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-2567
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210029
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1021397
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1024864
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1031134
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1032652
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1057793
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1090424
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1104987
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1406096
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD5030178
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD5030378
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD6729337
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD7066376
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD7308195
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD93BB10300BA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD93BB10300BB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD93BB10300FA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD93BB10300FB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD93BB10300FC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD93BB10300FE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD93BB10300FF
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD93BB10300FG
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD93BB10300UNI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD97BB10300BA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD97BB10300BB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD97BB10300BC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD97BB10300BD
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDF5RU10316AA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR93BB-10300-FF
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR93BB10300FF
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR97BB10300BB1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9090014
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GPARTSGA0300FD-A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1034IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL011710-011
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL732706-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32044611
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HITACHI130040
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301034RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1034
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1034M
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK441181
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00150
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB150
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212791
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9212791
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110150
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20150001BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ROLLCOALT154
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2014100
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT6370
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA150
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100190
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100190R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARLINEAX 1206
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437634
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI20150N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT21800

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 93BB10300FD
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL139
  • CGB-13374
  • ANM35594X
  • AEA1250
  • 0986044611
  • STA0102R
  • 112151
  • F032112151
  • CAL14100AS
  • 4564
  • DRA3374
  • DRA3374N
  • DRA4027
  • 56321
  • ALT8920
  • 28-2567
  • 210029
  • 1021397
  • 1024864
  • 1031134
  • 1032652
  • 1057793
  • 1090424
  • 1104987
  • 1406096
  • 5030178
  • 5030378
  • 6729337
  • 7066376
  • 7308195
  • 93BB10300BA
  • 93BB10300BB
  • 93BB10300FA
  • 93BB10300FB
  • 93BB10300FC
  • 93BB10300FE
  • 93BB10300FF
  • 93BB10300FG
  • 93BB10300UNI
  • 97BB10300BA
  • 97BB10300BB
  • 97BB10300BC
  • 97BB10300BD
  • F5RU10316AA
  • R93BB-10300-FF
  • R93BB10300FF
  • R97BB10300BB1
  • 9090014
  • GA0300FD-A
  • CA1034IR
  • 8EL011710-011
  • 8EL732706-001
  • 32044611
  • 130040
  • 301034RI
  • 11.1034
  • 11.1034M
  • 441181
  • LRB00150
  • LRB150
  • 89212791
  • 9212791
  • 20110150
  • 20150001BN
  • ALT154
  • 2014100
  • ALT6370
  • SA150
  • STX100190
  • STX100190R
  • AX 1206
  • 437634
  • 20150N
  • ALT21800

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 95A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929710081
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • FORD MONDEO I Saloon (GBP) 1.8 TD, engine RFM, 10.1995 - 08.1996; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 93BB10300FD

Which machines use 93BB10300FD?

Recorded compatible model references include FORD MONDEO I Saloon (GBP) 1.8 TD, engine RFM, 10.1995 - 08.1996; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 93BB10300FD?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 93BB10300FD before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp