Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 63377007 12V 105A Alternator for ABARTH GRANDE PUNTO 1.4 (199.AXN1B)

OEM / reference63377007
Specification12V 105A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929830010
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
63377007
Equipment Scope
ABARTH GRANDE PUNTO 1.4 (199.AXN1B)
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
105 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
17.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
50.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
5
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
54.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
9.00
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
9.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
9.00
E.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
24.00
E.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
24.00
E.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
24.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
185.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only ABARTH GRANDE PUNTO 1.4 (199.AXN1B), engine 199A8.000, 07.2007 - 06.2010. Match the original reference, 12V/105A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMAGNETI MARELLI63377007
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL147
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAL147
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM32333X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)APECAAL2060
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTO MAGNETOAM-3157
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0019R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO115615
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032115615
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30172AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30172GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30179AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30179ES
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30179GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30179OS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30179RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4768
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODA1348
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA0238
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO102211-8460
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO102211-8461
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO102211-8480
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO102211-8481
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO102211-8482
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSODAN597
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSODAN599
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSOMS102211-8460
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI57393
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT90022
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT90030
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-5707
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210660
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46748357
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46758246
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT51709131
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT51709132
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT51714792
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT51859039
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT52003532
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT52003533
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71784277
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71794100
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71796303
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1705484
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD9S5110346HA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDIAG1212
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1998IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL012430-391
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301998RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301998RIM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA03095
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA3095
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063321776010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063377007010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063377009010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063731998010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321776
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63377009
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI943319981010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI944390903220
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMAN7007
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMAN7009
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMRA90322
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPANPANAL2060
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212215
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RNLRNL63377007
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030172.0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030172.1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030179.1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12DE0007
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12DE0007A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT2350
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT321720
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100046
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100046R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100252
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100252R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO440852
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO443032
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI24019N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI505.560.105.050
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI505.560.105.261
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA133.156
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA145.862
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT12128
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTODENDAN599

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 63377007
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL147
  • PRAL147
  • ANM32333X
  • AAL2060
  • AM-3157
  • STA0019R
  • 115615
  • F032115615
  • CAL30172AS
  • CAL30172GS
  • CAL30179AS
  • CAL30179ES
  • CAL30179GS
  • CAL30179OS
  • CAL30179RS
  • 4768
  • DA1348
  • DRA0238
  • 102211-8460
  • 102211-8461
  • 102211-8480
  • 102211-8481
  • 102211-8482
  • DAN597
  • DAN599
  • MS102211-8460
  • 57393
  • ALT90022
  • ALT90030
  • 28-5707
  • 210660
  • 46748357
  • 46758246
  • 51709131
  • 51709132
  • 51714792
  • 51859039
  • 52003532
  • 52003533
  • 71784277
  • 71794100
  • 71796303
  • 1705484
  • 9S5110346HA
  • AG1212
  • CA1998IR
  • 8EL012430-391
  • 301998RI
  • 301998RIM
  • LRA03095
  • LRA3095
  • 063321776010
  • 063377007010
  • 063377009010
  • 063731998010
  • 63321776
  • 63377009
  • 943319981010
  • 944390903220
  • MAN7007
  • MAN7009
  • MRA90322
  • NPANAL2060
  • 89212215
  • RNL63377007
  • 2030172.0
  • 2030172.1
  • 2030179.1
  • A12DE0007
  • A12DE0007A2
  • ALT2350
  • ALT321720
  • STX100046
  • STX100046R
  • STX100252
  • STX100252R
  • 440852
  • 443032
  • 24019N
  • 505.560.105.050
  • 505.560.105.261
  • A133.156
  • A145.862
  • ALT12128
  • DENDAN599

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 105A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929830010
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • ABARTH GRANDE PUNTO 1.4 (199.AXN1B), engine 199A8.000, 07.2007 - 06.2010; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 63377007

Which machines use 63377007?

Recorded compatible model references include ABARTH GRANDE PUNTO 1.4 (199.AXN1B), engine 199A8.000, 07.2007 - 06.2010; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 63377007?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 63377007 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp