Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 63341695 12V 70A Alternator for FORD ESCORT V Express (AVF) 1.8 D

OEM / reference63341695
Specification12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929740005
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
63341695
Equipment Scope
FORD ESCORT V Express (AVF) 1.8 D
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
70 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
33.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
13.50
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
76.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
5
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
60.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.50
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
178.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9105
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only FORD ESCORT V Express (AVF) 1.8 D, engine RTA, 07.1990 - 12.1994. Match the original reference, 12V/70A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMAGNETI MARELLI63341695
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL136
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS325
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-13428
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35648X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA2260
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTO MAGNETOAM-3259
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986036701
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0098R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112325
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112325
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30105AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30105GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4563
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3428
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSODAN504
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56522
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT9018
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-2704
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210026
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1026636
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1053656
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1074633
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1107444
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1406074
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD5026722
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD5030589
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD6694981
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD7275998
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD7352057
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD91FF10300JA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD91FF10300JB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD93FF10300AA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD95FF10300AA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD95FF10300AB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD95FF10300AC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD95FF10300AD
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR91FF10300JA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR95FF10300AA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR95FF10300AC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9036701
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GPARTSGA341695-A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1083IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL011710-881
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737032-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32036701
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301083RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30856RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1083
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00260
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB260
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321257
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321425
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321666
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321695
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63341257
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63341666
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA002T14592
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA002TA2292
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2T14592
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2TA2292
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213150
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9213150
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110198
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104501BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104501OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030105
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12MA1036A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT6380
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA905
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100274
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100274R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100754
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437427
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21760N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT4222

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 63341695
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL136
  • ALTS325
  • CGB-13428
  • ANM35648X
  • AEA2260
  • AM-3259
  • 0986036701
  • STA0098R
  • 112325
  • F032112325
  • CAL30105AS
  • CAL30105GS
  • 4563
  • DRA3428
  • DAN504
  • 56522
  • ALT9018
  • 28-2704
  • 210026
  • 1026636
  • 1053656
  • 1074633
  • 1107444
  • 1406074
  • 5026722
  • 5030589
  • 6694981
  • 7275998
  • 7352057
  • 91FF10300JA
  • 91FF10300JB
  • 93FF10300AA
  • 95FF10300AA
  • 95FF10300AB
  • 95FF10300AC
  • 95FF10300AD
  • R91FF10300JA
  • R95FF10300AA
  • R95FF10300AC
  • 9036701
  • GA341695-A
  • CA1083IR
  • 8EL011710-881
  • 8EL737032-001
  • 32036701
  • 301083RI
  • 30856RI
  • 11.1083
  • LRB00260
  • LRB260
  • 63321257
  • 63321425
  • 63321666
  • 63321695
  • 63341257
  • 63341666
  • A002T14592
  • A002TA2292
  • A2T14592
  • A2TA2292
  • 89213150
  • 9213150
  • 20110198
  • 20104501BN
  • 20104501OE
  • 2030105
  • A12MA1036A2
  • ALT6380
  • SA905
  • STX100274
  • STX100274R
  • STX100754
  • 437427
  • 21760N
  • ALT4222

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929740005
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • FORD ESCORT V Express (AVF) 1.8 D, engine RTA, 07.1990 - 12.1994; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 63341695

Which machines use 63341695?

Recorded compatible model references include FORD ESCORT V Express (AVF) 1.8 D, engine RTA, 07.1990 - 12.1994; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 63341695?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 63341695 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp