Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 63321679 12V 80A Alternator for FORD FOCUS II (DA_, HCP, DP) 1.4

OEM / reference63321679
Specification12V 80A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929790013
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
63321679
Equipment Scope
FORD FOCUS II (DA_, HCP, DP) 1.4
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
80 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
54.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
48.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.50
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
E.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
71.00
E.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
71.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
167.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_3402
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only FORD FOCUS II (DA_, HCP, DP) 1.4, engine ASDA, 07.2004 - 09.2012. Match the original reference, 12V/80A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMAGNETI MARELLI63321679
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL143
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAL143
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDEAI-90069
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-73515
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ALANKO10442036
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35868
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35868X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTO MAGNETOAM-3643
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTO MAGNETOAM-3643U
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986044701
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0013R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO111795
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032111795
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4009
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3648
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3648X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCORAA14759
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO102211-8040
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO102211-8041
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSODAN587
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56829
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT6154
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK27-3515
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1064383
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1070806
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1073090
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1090084
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1090085
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1097305
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1111967
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1127001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1136390
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1144197
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1215771
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1301511
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1361258
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1406100
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB-10300-GA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB-10300-GB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB-10300-GC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB-10300-GD
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB-10300-GE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB-10300-GF
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB-10300-GG
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB-10300-GH
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB-10300-GI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB-10300-GJ
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB-10300-GK
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB-10300-GL
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB-10300-GM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD98AB10300GI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR98AB-10300-GB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR98AB-10300-GG
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR98AB-10300-GG1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9090040
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDIAG0192
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GPARTSGA377410-A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1340IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL012427-011
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32341679
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALF1340
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301340RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301340RID
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301340RIV
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK441487
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00357
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB357
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063377410010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63341679
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63377402
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63377410
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI944390900400
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMAN7410
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMRA90040
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212209
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110357
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12MA0151A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100004
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100004R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100045
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100045R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100552
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100552R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO200024
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437623
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21356N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21356R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI595.520.080.050
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI595.520.080.058
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI595.520.080.265
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA134.264
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT12096

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 63321679
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL143
  • PRAL143
  • AI-90069
  • CGB-73515
  • 10442036
  • ANM35868
  • ANM35868X
  • AM-3643
  • AM-3643U
  • 0986044701
  • STA0013R
  • 111795
  • F032111795
  • 4009
  • DRA3648
  • DRA3648X
  • RAA14759
  • 102211-8040
  • 102211-8041
  • DAN587
  • 56829
  • ALT6154
  • 27-3515
  • 1064383
  • 1070806
  • 1073090
  • 1090084
  • 1090085
  • 1097305
  • 1111967
  • 1127001
  • 1136390
  • 1144197
  • 1215771
  • 1301511
  • 1361258
  • 1406100
  • 98AB-10300-GA
  • 98AB-10300-GB
  • 98AB-10300-GC
  • 98AB-10300-GD
  • 98AB-10300-GE
  • 98AB-10300-GF
  • 98AB-10300-GG
  • 98AB-10300-GH
  • 98AB-10300-GI
  • 98AB-10300-GJ
  • 98AB-10300-GK
  • 98AB-10300-GL
  • 98AB-10300-GM
  • 98AB10300GI
  • R98AB-10300-GB
  • R98AB-10300-GG
  • R98AB-10300-GG1
  • 9090040
  • AG0192
  • GA377410-A
  • CA1340IR
  • 8EL012427-011
  • 32341679
  • ALF1340
  • 301340RI
  • 301340RID
  • 301340RIV
  • 441487
  • LRB00357
  • LRB357
  • 063377410010
  • 63341679
  • 63377402
  • 63377410
  • 944390900400
  • MAN7410
  • MRA90040
  • 89212209
  • 20110357
  • A12MA0151A2
  • STX100004
  • STX100004R
  • STX100045
  • STX100045R
  • STX100552
  • STX100552R
  • 200024
  • 437623
  • 21356N
  • 21356R
  • 595.520.080.050
  • 595.520.080.058
  • 595.520.080.265
  • A134.264
  • ALT12096

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 80A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929790013
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • FORD FOCUS II (DA_, HCP, DP) 1.4, engine ASDA, 07.2004 - 09.2012; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 63321679

Which machines use 63321679?

Recorded compatible model references include FORD FOCUS II (DA_, HCP, DP) 1.4, engine ASDA, 07.2004 - 09.2012; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 63321679?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 63321679 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp