Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 63321626 12V 65A Alternator for FIAT PALIO (178_, 171_, 371_) 1.0

OEM / reference63321626
Specification12V 65A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929850009
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
63321626
Equipment Scope
FIAT PALIO (178_, 171_, 371_) 1.0
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
65 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
69.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
32.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
4
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
59.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
202.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only FIAT PALIO (178_, 171_, 371_) 1.0, engine 178A1.000, 04.1996 - 10.2003. Match the original reference, 12V/65A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMAGNETI MARELLI63321626
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS078
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAS078
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ACAUTOAC-CBA1349
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ALANKO10443475
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35863
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35863X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ATL AUTOTECHNIKL62790
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEC1349
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BORG & BECKBBA2193
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0124215007
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0124225061
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986048630
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0132R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BTS TURBOG102436
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO113684
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30158AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30158GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30158RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4025
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DA SILVA011460
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODA4753
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3643
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DRI218162652
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56968
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT90011
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-3753
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210485
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210485A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210485R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EUROTEC12048630
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EUROTEC12090166
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FARCOM119733
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46231692
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46437412
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46765842
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT51717419
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT51759994
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT51832735
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71721166
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71721167
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71721190
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71780099
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9090099
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDIAG1305
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDIAG1305RB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1349IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL012429-761
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737551-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HENKEL PARTS3119219
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HENKEL PARTS3119220
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HENKEL PARTS3119221
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ITAB AUTOMOTIVE20030158AV
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ITAB AUTOMOTIVE20030158OV
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALE1349
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK441496
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA01889
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA1889
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063321626
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063321626010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321788
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321788010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63731349010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POLSTARTERA1349
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PROTECHIR6274
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104851BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104851OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104851RC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030158.0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030158.1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030158.2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT321580
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT321580A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SNRAFI6105
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SNRAFI8105
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100279
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARTCAR968ST65
Cross-reference (fitment check required)TMIAL01892
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437691
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI22896N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI22896R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI505.520.065.050
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI505.520.065.340
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI505.520.065.440
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI505.520.065.445
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA132.838
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WALKERWAL01561
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WILMINK GROUPWG2690239
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT12094
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOWOOALT12094

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 63321626
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTS078
  • PRAS078
  • AC-CBA1349
  • 10443475
  • ANM35863
  • ANM35863X
  • L62790
  • AEC1349
  • BBA2193
  • 0124215007
  • 0124225061
  • 0986048630
  • STA0132R
  • G102436
  • 113684
  • CAL30158AS
  • CAL30158GS
  • CAL30158RS
  • 4025
  • 011460
  • DA4753
  • DRA3643
  • 218162652
  • 56968
  • ALT90011
  • 28-3753
  • 210485
  • 210485A
  • 210485R
  • 12048630
  • 12090166
  • 119733
  • 46231692
  • 46437412
  • 46765842
  • 51717419
  • 51759994
  • 51832735
  • 71721166
  • 71721167
  • 71721190
  • 71780099
  • 9090099
  • AG1305
  • AG1305RB
  • CA1349IR
  • 8EL012429-761
  • 8EL737551-001
  • 3119219
  • 3119220
  • 3119221
  • 20030158AV
  • 20030158OV
  • ALE1349
  • 441496
  • LRA01889
  • LRA1889
  • 063321626
  • 063321626010
  • 63321788
  • 63321788010
  • 63731349010
  • A1349
  • IR6274
  • 20104851BN
  • 20104851OE
  • 20104851RC
  • 2030158.0
  • 2030158.1
  • 2030158.2
  • ALT321580
  • ALT321580A
  • FI6105
  • FI8105
  • STX100279
  • 968ST65
  • AL01892
  • 437691
  • 22896N
  • 22896R
  • 505.520.065.050
  • 505.520.065.340
  • 505.520.065.440
  • 505.520.065.445
  • A132.838
  • WAL01561
  • WG2690239
  • ALT12094
  • WOOALT12094

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 65A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929850009
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • FIAT PALIO (178_, 171_, 371_) 1.0, engine 178A1.000, 04.1996 - 10.2003; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 63321626

Which machines use 63321626?

Recorded compatible model references include FIAT PALIO (178_, 171_, 371_) 1.0, engine 178A1.000, 04.1996 - 10.2003; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 63321626?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 63321626 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp