Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 63321615 12V 65A Alternator for FIAT PALIO (178_, 171_, 371_) 1.0

OEM / reference63321615
Specification12V 65A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929710007
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
63321615
Equipment Scope
FIAT PALIO (178_, 171_, 371_) 1.0
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
65 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
40.50
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
16.50
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
82.50
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
62.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
195.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only FIAT PALIO (178_, 171_, 371_) 1.0, engine 178A1.000, 04.1996 - 10.2003. Match the original reference, 12V/65A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMAGNETI MARELLI63321615
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL142
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35626X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA2216
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0124215002
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986049420
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0137R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO111416
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032111416
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30102
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30102AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30102ES
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30102GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30102OS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30102RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4502
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODA4516
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3406
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCORAA14517
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT90070
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-2706
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210251
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210252
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46000357
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46231699
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46407645
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46420961
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46420964
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46420965
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46434932
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46434935
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46464275
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46464276
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46540293
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT5895029
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7721122
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7778020
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDIAG0220
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1084IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALE1084
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301084RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301084RIM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301199RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301199RIM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA01572
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA1572
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063321615010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63320511
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321251
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321282
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321367
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321660
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321661
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI943321615010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI944390900670
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMAN807
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMAR807
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMRA90067
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT57057Q
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705GV
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212947
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104201BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104201OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104201RE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RNLRNL63321615
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030102
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12MA1191A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT2240
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT2340
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100320
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100588
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100588R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437815
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI505.530.065
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA133.383
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA146.528
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT12041

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 63321615
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL142
  • ANM35626X
  • AEA2216
  • 0124215002
  • 0986049420
  • STA0137R
  • 111416
  • F032111416
  • CAL30102
  • CAL30102AS
  • CAL30102ES
  • CAL30102GS
  • CAL30102OS
  • CAL30102RS
  • 4502
  • DA4516
  • DRA3406
  • RAA14517
  • ALT90070
  • 28-2706
  • 210251
  • 210252
  • 46000357
  • 46231699
  • 46407645
  • 46420961
  • 46420964
  • 46420965
  • 46434932
  • 46434935
  • 46464275
  • 46464276
  • 46540293
  • 5895029
  • 7721122
  • 7778020
  • AG0220
  • CA1084IR
  • ALE1084
  • 301084RI
  • 301084RIM
  • 301199RI
  • 301199RIM
  • LRA01572
  • LRA1572
  • 063321615010
  • 63320511
  • 63321251
  • 63321282
  • 63321367
  • 63321660
  • 63321661
  • 943321615010
  • 944390900670
  • MAN807
  • MAR807
  • MRA90067
  • 57057Q
  • 5705GV
  • 89212947
  • 20104201BN
  • 20104201OE
  • 20104201RE
  • RNL63321615
  • 2030102
  • A12MA1191A2
  • ALT2240
  • ALT2340
  • STX100320
  • STX100588
  • STX100588R
  • 437815
  • 505.530.065
  • A133.383
  • A146.528
  • ALT12041

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 65A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929710007
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • FIAT PALIO (178_, 171_, 371_) 1.0, engine 178A1.000, 04.1996 - 10.2003; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 63321615

Which machines use 63321615?

Recorded compatible model references include FIAT PALIO (178_, 171_, 371_) 1.0, engine 178A1.000, 04.1996 - 10.2003; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 63321615?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 63321615 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp