Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 63321423 12V 100A Alternator for ALFA ROMEO 145 (930_) 1.4 i.e. 16V T.S. (930.A3A)

OEM / reference63321423
Specification12V 100A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929760002
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
63321423
Equipment Scope
ALFA ROMEO 145 (930_) 1.4 i.e. 16V T.S. (930.A3A)
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
100 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
44.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
21.50
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
54.50
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
63.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.50
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
207.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only ALFA ROMEO 145 (930_) 1.4 i.e. 16V T.S. (930.A3A), engine AR33503, 12.1996 - 01.2001. Match the original reference, 12V/100A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMAGNETI MARELLI63321423
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL156
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ALFA ROMEO60816046
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM45000X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA4218
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA4225
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEC1223
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0124415015
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986040641
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986042780
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0134R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO111409
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032111409
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL10262RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30145AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30145GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4005
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRB2780
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56659
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT1386
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-3647
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-4522
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210035
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210246
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT0046430531
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46305329
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46412681
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46428730
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46430530
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46430531
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46430533
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46445658
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46447117
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46448434
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46709068
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46748343
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46763532
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46765835
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46765836
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46769369
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT60812535
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT60812713
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT60812814
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT60816047
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT60816173
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71721172
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71773260
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7781075
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7782314
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9042780
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GPARTSGA321418-A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1208IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1223IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL012428-471
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301216RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301216RID
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301223RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1223
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1223M
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA02083
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA2083
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00418
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00425
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB418
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB425
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321232
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321310
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321418
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321801
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212445
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9212445
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110418
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104541BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104541OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2010262
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030145
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12MA1196A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT122620
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT2430
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT2620
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT321450
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT322010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA158
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSB160
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100066
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100066R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100245
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100245R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100287
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100540
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101441
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437635
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21448N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI23069R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT12020

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 63321423
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL156
  • 60816046
  • ANM45000X
  • AEA4218
  • AEA4225
  • AEC1223
  • 0124415015
  • 0986040641
  • 0986042780
  • STA0134R
  • 111409
  • F032111409
  • CAL10262RS
  • CAL30145AS
  • CAL30145GS
  • 4005
  • DRB2780
  • 56659
  • ALT1386
  • 28-3647
  • 28-4522
  • 210035
  • 210246
  • 0046430531
  • 46305329
  • 46412681
  • 46428730
  • 46430530
  • 46430531
  • 46430533
  • 46445658
  • 46447117
  • 46448434
  • 46709068
  • 46748343
  • 46763532
  • 46765835
  • 46765836
  • 46769369
  • 60812535
  • 60812713
  • 60812814
  • 60816047
  • 60816173
  • 71721172
  • 71773260
  • 7781075
  • 7782314
  • 9042780
  • GA321418-A
  • CA1208IR
  • CA1223IR
  • 8EL012428-471
  • 301216RI
  • 301216RID
  • 301223RI
  • 11.1223
  • 11.1223M
  • LRA02083
  • LRA2083
  • LRB00418
  • LRB00425
  • LRB418
  • LRB425
  • 63321232
  • 63321310
  • 63321418
  • 63321801
  • 89212445
  • 9212445
  • 20110418
  • 20104541BN
  • 20104541OE
  • 2010262
  • 2030145
  • A12MA1196A2
  • ALT122620
  • ALT2430
  • ALT2620
  • ALT321450
  • ALT322010
  • SA158
  • SB160
  • STX100066
  • STX100066R
  • STX100245
  • STX100245R
  • STX100287
  • STX100540
  • STX101441
  • 437635
  • 21448N
  • 23069R
  • ALT12020

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 100A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929760002
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • ALFA ROMEO 145 (930_) 1.4 i.e. 16V T.S. (930.A3A), engine AR33503, 12.1996 - 01.2001; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 63321423

Which machines use 63321423?

Recorded compatible model references include ALFA ROMEO 145 (930_) 1.4 i.e. 16V T.S. (930.A3A), engine AR33503, 12.1996 - 01.2001; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 63321423?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 63321423 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp