Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 63321332 12V 100A Alternator for ALFA ROMEO 156 (932_) 1.6 16V T.SPARK (932.A4, 932.A4100)

OEM / reference63321332
Specification12V 100A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929820004
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
63321332
Equipment Scope
ALFA ROMEO 156 (932_) 1.6 16V T.SPARK (932.A4, 932.A4100)
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
100 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
41.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
21.50
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
82.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
62.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.00
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
203.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only ALFA ROMEO 156 (932_) 1.6 16V T.SPARK (932.A4, 932.A4100), engine AR32102, 09.1997 - 09.2005. Match the original reference, 12V/100A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMAGNETI MARELLI63321332
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTF045
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL215
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35986X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986046480
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0155R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO111568
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032111568
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30101AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30101GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30101OS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30182GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30192AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30192GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4616
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3766
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSODAN621
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSODAN624
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56537
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT90001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT9061
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT9095
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-3580
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-4613
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-4929
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210215
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210355
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT1304491080
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT1312390080
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46420966
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46425517
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46425518
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46430112
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46434931
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46442777
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46521851
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46532168
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46774413
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7769840
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9090328
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GPARTSGA321332-A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1199IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737219-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301199RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301199RIM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301348RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301348RIM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1199
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA01779
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA02811
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA1779
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA2811
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321227
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321453
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321485
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321489
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321792
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT57057T
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705GW
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705S0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213340
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9213340
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110418
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104101BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104101OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104281OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104291BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104291OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030101
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030182
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030192
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12MA1137A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT2240
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT321820
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100320
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100539
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100654
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101458
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT12052

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 63321332
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTF045
  • ALTL215
  • ANM35986X
  • 0986046480
  • STA0155R
  • 111568
  • F032111568
  • CAL30101AS
  • CAL30101GS
  • CAL30101OS
  • CAL30182GS
  • CAL30192AS
  • CAL30192GS
  • 4616
  • DRA3766
  • DAN621
  • DAN624
  • 56537
  • ALT90001
  • ALT9061
  • ALT9095
  • 28-3580
  • 28-4613
  • 28-4929
  • 210215
  • 210355
  • 1304491080
  • 1312390080
  • 46420966
  • 46425517
  • 46425518
  • 46430112
  • 46434931
  • 46442777
  • 46521851
  • 46532168
  • 46774413
  • 7769840
  • 9090328
  • GA321332-A
  • CA1199IR
  • 8EL737219-001
  • 301199RI
  • 301199RIM
  • 301348RI
  • 301348RIM
  • 11.1199
  • LRA01779
  • LRA02811
  • LRA1779
  • LRA2811
  • 63321227
  • 63321453
  • 63321485
  • 63321489
  • 63321792
  • 57057T
  • 5705GW
  • 5705S0
  • 89213340
  • 9213340
  • 20110418
  • 20104101BN
  • 20104101OE
  • 20104281OE
  • 20104291BN
  • 20104291OE
  • 2030101
  • 2030182
  • 2030192
  • A12MA1137A2
  • ALT2240
  • ALT321820
  • STX100320
  • STX100539
  • STX100654
  • STX101458
  • ALT12052

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 100A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929820004
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • ALFA ROMEO 156 (932_) 1.6 16V T.SPARK (932.A4, 932.A4100), engine AR32102, 09.1997 - 09.2005; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 63321332

Which machines use 63321332?

Recorded compatible model references include ALFA ROMEO 156 (932_) 1.6 16V T.SPARK (932.A4, 932.A4100), engine AR32102, 09.1997 - 09.2005; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 63321332?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 63321332 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp