Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 63321244 12V 70A Alternator for FORD ESCORT VI (GAL, AAL, ABL) 1.8 D

OEM / reference63321244
Specification12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929710048
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
63321244
Equipment Scope
FORD ESCORT VI (GAL, AAL, ABL) 1.8 D
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
70 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
33.50
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
16.50
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
65.50
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
5
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
60.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.50
D.4 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
177.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9105
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only FORD ESCORT VI (GAL, AAL, ABL) 1.8 D, engine RTE, 01.1995 - 12.1996. Match the original reference, 12V/70A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMAGNETI MARELLI63321244
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL141
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-13536
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35756X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ASHIKA002-210011
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA2243
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTO MAGNETOAM-3614
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986044631
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0130R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112121
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112121
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30106
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30106AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30106ES
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30106GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30106OS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30106RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4568
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3536
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSODAN047
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56521
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT9022
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-2662
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1001869
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1015821
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1018873
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1032139
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1047079
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1051205
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1066047
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1066407
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1071383
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1107446
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1136152
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1406095
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD95VW4A286BA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD96FF10300DB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD96FF10300DC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD97AB10300AA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD97AB10300AB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD97AB10300AC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD97AB10300AD
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD97AB10300AE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR96FF10300DC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR97AB10300AD
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR97AB10300AE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR97AB10300AE1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9090041
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDIAG0207
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GPARTSGA341730-A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1217IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL011710-211
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737285-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32044631
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JAPANPARTSAL210011
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JAPKO2210011
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301217RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301217RIM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1217
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00243
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB243
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063341730010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321669
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321691
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321724
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321730
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321730A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321730B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63341244
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63341669
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63341691
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63341724
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63341730
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI944390900410
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAZDA1E07-18-300
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAZDA1E07-18-300A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAZDA1E07-18-300B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAZDA1E07-18-300C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAZDA1E07-18-400
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAZDA1E0718300A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAZDA1E0718300B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAZDA1E0718300C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAZDA1E12-18-300
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MEAT & DORIA5530318
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213015
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9213015
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110243
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104601BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104601OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RNLRNL63341730
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030106
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12MA1039A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT2520
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA889
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100156
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100156R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437756
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO746033
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21243N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI595.518.070
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI595.518.070.310
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI595.518.070.461
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA134.256
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT12011

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 63321244
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL141
  • CGB-13536
  • ANM35756X
  • 002-210011
  • AEA2243
  • AM-3614
  • 0986044631
  • STA0130R
  • 112121
  • F032112121
  • CAL30106
  • CAL30106AS
  • CAL30106ES
  • CAL30106GS
  • CAL30106OS
  • CAL30106RS
  • 4568
  • DRA3536
  • DAN047
  • 56521
  • ALT9022
  • 28-2662
  • 210010
  • 1001869
  • 1015821
  • 1018873
  • 1032139
  • 1047079
  • 1051205
  • 1066047
  • 1066407
  • 1071383
  • 1107446
  • 1136152
  • 1406095
  • 95VW4A286BA
  • 96FF10300DB
  • 96FF10300DC
  • 97AB10300AA
  • 97AB10300AB
  • 97AB10300AC
  • 97AB10300AD
  • 97AB10300AE
  • R96FF10300DC
  • R97AB10300AD
  • R97AB10300AE
  • R97AB10300AE1
  • 9090041
  • AG0207
  • GA341730-A
  • CA1217IR
  • 8EL011710-211
  • 8EL737285-001
  • 32044631
  • AL210011
  • 2210011
  • 301217RI
  • 301217RIM
  • 11.1217
  • LRB00243
  • LRB243
  • 063341730010
  • 63321669
  • 63321691
  • 63321724
  • 63321730
  • 63321730A
  • 63321730B
  • 63341244
  • 63341669
  • 63341691
  • 63341724
  • 63341730
  • 944390900410
  • 1E07-18-300
  • 1E07-18-300A
  • 1E07-18-300B
  • 1E07-18-300C
  • 1E07-18-400
  • 1E0718300A
  • 1E0718300B
  • 1E0718300C
  • 1E12-18-300
  • 5530318
  • 89213015
  • 9213015
  • 20110243
  • 20104601BN
  • 20104601OE
  • RNL63341730
  • 2030106
  • A12MA1039A2
  • ALT2520
  • SA889
  • STX100156
  • STX100156R
  • 437756
  • 746033
  • 21243N
  • 595.518.070
  • 595.518.070.310
  • 595.518.070.461
  • A134.256
  • ALT12011

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929710048
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • FORD ESCORT VI (GAL, AAL, ABL) 1.8 D, engine RTE, 01.1995 - 12.1996; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 63321244

Which machines use 63321244?

Recorded compatible model references include FORD ESCORT VI (GAL, AAL, ABL) 1.8 D, engine RTE, 01.1995 - 12.1996; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 63321244?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 63321244 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp