Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 63321241 12V 95A Alternator for ALFA ROMEO 155 (167_) 1.6 16V T.S. (167.A6A)

OEM / reference63321241
Specification12V 95A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929780017
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
63321241
Equipment Scope
ALFA ROMEO 155 (167_) 1.6 16V T.S. (167.A6A)
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
95 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
41.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
22.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
55.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
7
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
62.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.50
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
207.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only ALFA ROMEO 155 (167_) 1.6 16V T.S. (167.A6A), engine AR67601, 05.1996 - 12.1997. Match the original reference, 12V/95A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMAGNETI MARELLI63321241
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL036
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ALFA ROMEO60812583
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM36257X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA4223
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0031R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO111409
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032111409
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30145AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30145GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4573
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA4037
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSODAN632
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56619
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT90044
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-2721
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210249
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210631
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT0046430531
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46412681
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46430530
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46430531
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46430533
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46447117
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46448434
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46709068
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46748343
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46763532
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46765835
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT60812713
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT60812814
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT60816047
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71721172
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71773260
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7781075
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9090201
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1208IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737282-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30120
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301208RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301216RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301216RID
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1208
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00423
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB423
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321246
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321349
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321800
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212525
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9212525
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110423
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104541BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104541OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030145
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT122620
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT2190
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT2430
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT321450
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA135
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100245
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100245R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100287
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100540
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101441
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437635
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT12030

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 63321241
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL036
  • 60812583
  • ANM36257X
  • AEA4223
  • STA0031R
  • 111409
  • F032111409
  • CAL30145AS
  • CAL30145GS
  • 4573
  • DRA4037
  • DAN632
  • 56619
  • ALT90044
  • 28-2721
  • 210249
  • 210631
  • 0046430531
  • 46412681
  • 46430530
  • 46430531
  • 46430533
  • 46447117
  • 46448434
  • 46709068
  • 46748343
  • 46763532
  • 46765835
  • 60812713
  • 60812814
  • 60816047
  • 71721172
  • 71773260
  • 7781075
  • 9090201
  • CA1208IR
  • 8EL737282-001
  • 30120
  • 301208RI
  • 301216RI
  • 301216RID
  • 11.1208
  • LRB00423
  • LRB423
  • 63321246
  • 63321349
  • 63321800
  • 89212525
  • 9212525
  • 20110423
  • 20104541BN
  • 20104541OE
  • 2030145
  • ALT122620
  • ALT2190
  • ALT2430
  • ALT321450
  • SA135
  • STX100245
  • STX100245R
  • STX100287
  • STX100540
  • STX101441
  • 437635
  • ALT12030

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 95A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929780017
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • ALFA ROMEO 155 (167_) 1.6 16V T.S. (167.A6A), engine AR67601, 05.1996 - 12.1997; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 63321241

Which machines use 63321241?

Recorded compatible model references include ALFA ROMEO 155 (167_) 1.6 16V T.S. (167.A6A), engine AR67601, 05.1996 - 12.1997; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 63321241?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 63321241 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp