Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 63321165 12V 55A Alternator for FIAT CINQUECENTO (170_) 0.9 (170AB)

OEM / reference63321165
Specification12V 55A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929810003
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
63321165
Equipment Scope
FIAT CINQUECENTO (170_) 0.9 (170AB)
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
55 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
54.50
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
23.50
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
1
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
38.50
O.D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
68.00
W.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
159.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only FIAT CINQUECENTO (170_) 0.9 (170AB), engine 170A1.000, 07.1991 - 12.1993. Match the original reference, 12V/55A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMAGNETI MARELLI63321165
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL289
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL692
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM31721X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA1288
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986039501
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0018R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO111687
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032111687
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL21119
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL21119AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL21119ES
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL21119GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL21119OS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL21119RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30110AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30110GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4541
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODA0611
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA9501
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSODAN618
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56323
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT7823
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELMOT272.020.0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELMOT293.020.0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELMOT295.020.0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-1832
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210023
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210225
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46231650
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46467694
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46472225
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46528045
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71721180
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71780110
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7693374
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7704356
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7711089
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT77110890
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7711091
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7711092
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT77110920
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDIAG0183
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA893IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL012427-471
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL731727-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKA11.201.355
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAAAK4174
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAIA0355
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALE0893
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30893RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00188
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB188
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063321165010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063730893010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63320094
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321454
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63341454
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI943321165
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI943321165010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI943321171010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI944390395010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMAR329
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMAR382
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMRA39501
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLE72735607
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLEMG 608
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLEMG608
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MEAT & DORIA5530036
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212601
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110188
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104011BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104011OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG10588735
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RNLRNL3950
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2021119.1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030110.0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030110.1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12MA1190A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12ML0013A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT1090
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT321120
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA219
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA540
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100081
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100081R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437370
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO746064
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21188N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI505.012.055
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA132.732
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA146.143
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT12050

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 63321165
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL289
  • ALTL692
  • ANM31721X
  • AEA1288
  • 0986039501
  • STA0018R
  • 111687
  • F032111687
  • CAL21119
  • CAL21119AS
  • CAL21119ES
  • CAL21119GS
  • CAL21119OS
  • CAL21119RS
  • CAL30110AS
  • CAL30110GS
  • 4541
  • DA0611
  • DRA9501
  • DAN618
  • 56323
  • ALT7823
  • 272.020.0
  • 293.020.0
  • 295.020.0
  • 28-1832
  • 210023
  • 210225
  • 46231650
  • 46467694
  • 46472225
  • 46528045
  • 71721180
  • 71780110
  • 7693374
  • 7704356
  • 7711089
  • 77110890
  • 7711091
  • 7711092
  • 77110920
  • AG0183
  • CA893IR
  • 8EL012427-471
  • 8EL731727-001
  • 11.201.355
  • AAK4174
  • IA0355
  • ALE0893
  • 30893RI
  • LRB00188
  • LRB188
  • 063321165010
  • 063730893010
  • 63320094
  • 63321454
  • 63341454
  • 943321165
  • 943321165010
  • 943321171010
  • 944390395010
  • MAR329
  • MAR382
  • MRA39501
  • 72735607
  • MG 608
  • MG608
  • 5530036
  • 89212601
  • 20110188
  • 20104011BN
  • 20104011OE
  • 10588735
  • RNL3950
  • 2021119.1
  • 2030110.0
  • 2030110.1
  • A12MA1190A2
  • A12ML0013A2
  • ALT1090
  • ALT321120
  • SA219
  • SA540
  • STX100081
  • STX100081R
  • 437370
  • 746064
  • 21188N
  • 505.012.055
  • A132.732
  • A146.143
  • ALT12050

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 55A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929810003
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • FIAT CINQUECENTO (170_) 0.9 (170AB), engine 170A1.000, 07.1991 - 12.1993; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 63321165

Which machines use 63321165?

Recorded compatible model references include FIAT CINQUECENTO (170_) 0.9 (170AB), engine 170A1.000, 07.1991 - 12.1993; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 63321165?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 63321165 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp