Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 63320333 12V 100A Alternator for ALFA ROMEO 155 (167_) 1.6 16V T.S. (167.A6A)

OEM / reference63320333
Specification12V 100A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929780014
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
63320333
Equipment Scope
ALFA ROMEO 155 (167_) 1.6 16V T.S. (167.A6A)
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
100 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
45.50
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
22.50
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
55.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
62.50
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.00
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
202.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only ALFA ROMEO 155 (167_) 1.6 16V T.S. (167.A6A), engine AR67601, 05.1996 - 12.1997. Match the original reference, 12V/100A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceMAGNETI MARELLI63320333
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL036
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL155
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS916
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35623X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEK2088
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986040631
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0104R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO113939
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032113939
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30185
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30185AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30185ES
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30185GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30185OS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL30185RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4030
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODA4513
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODA4565
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3403
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3455
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCORAA14514
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCORAA15318
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56562
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56974
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT9070
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-2728
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-4527
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210035
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210249
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210631
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46428730
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46430533
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46445660
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46457327
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46735837
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46740243
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46765835
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT46765837
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT60812583
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71739603
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT71773260
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDIAG0212
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GPARTSGA321803-A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1189IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL012426-981
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737209-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32118832
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALE1189
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301189RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30120
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301208RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301216RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301216RID
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301223RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA01586
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA02088
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA1586
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA2088
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063321419010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063321800010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063321803010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321310
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321355
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321419
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321436
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321800
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321803
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI63321806
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI943321419
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI944390406310
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMAN1100
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMAN1104
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMAN793
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMRA40631
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212928
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20104581
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2030185
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT122620
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT2190
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT2430
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT321450
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT321480
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100245
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100245R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100287
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100540
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437652
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI23069N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI23069R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI505.503.085
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA132.657
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT12042

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 63320333
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL036
  • ALTL155
  • ALTS916
  • ANM35623X
  • AEK2088
  • 0986040631
  • STA0104R
  • 113939
  • F032113939
  • CAL30185
  • CAL30185AS
  • CAL30185ES
  • CAL30185GS
  • CAL30185OS
  • CAL30185RS
  • 4030
  • DA4513
  • DA4565
  • DRA3403
  • DRA3455
  • RAA14514
  • RAA15318
  • 56562
  • 56974
  • ALT9070
  • 28-2728
  • 28-4527
  • 210035
  • 210249
  • 210631
  • 46428730
  • 46430533
  • 46445660
  • 46457327
  • 46735837
  • 46740243
  • 46765835
  • 46765837
  • 60812583
  • 71739603
  • 71773260
  • AG0212
  • GA321803-A
  • CA1189IR
  • 8EL012426-981
  • 8EL737209-001
  • 32118832
  • ALE1189
  • 301189RI
  • 30120
  • 301208RI
  • 301216RI
  • 301216RID
  • 301223RI
  • LRA01586
  • LRA02088
  • LRA1586
  • LRA2088
  • 063321419010
  • 063321800010
  • 063321803010
  • 63321310
  • 63321355
  • 63321419
  • 63321436
  • 63321800
  • 63321803
  • 63321806
  • 943321419
  • 944390406310
  • MAN1100
  • MAN1104
  • MAN793
  • MRA40631
  • 89212928
  • 20104581
  • 2030185
  • ALT122620
  • ALT2190
  • ALT2430
  • ALT321450
  • ALT321480
  • STX100245
  • STX100245R
  • STX100287
  • STX100540
  • 437652
  • 23069N
  • 23069R
  • 505.503.085
  • A132.657
  • ALT12042

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 100A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929780014
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • ALFA ROMEO 155 (167_) 1.6 16V T.S. (167.A6A), engine AR67601, 05.1996 - 12.1997; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 63320333

Which machines use 63320333?

Recorded compatible model references include ALFA ROMEO 155 (167_) 1.6 16V T.S. (167.A6A), engine AR67601, 05.1996 - 12.1997; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 63320333?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 63320333 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp