Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 54022232 12V 70A Alternator for FORD ESCORT III (GAA) 1.6 D

OEM / reference54022232
Specification12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929800010
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
54022232
Equipment Scope
FORD ESCORT III (GAA) 1.6 D
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
70 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
44.50
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
83.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
3
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
55.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.00
D.2 (source-coded thread; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
173.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only FORD ESCORT III (GAA) 1.6 D, engine LTA, 02.1984 - 12.1985. Match the original reference, 12V/70A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceLUCAS54022232
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS030
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35649
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35649X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986036190
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986036191
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986036198
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL25100AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL25100GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4532
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3429
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56339
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT4145
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT7821
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT79195
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT79208
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-1965
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210087
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT54022330
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD054022602010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1406044
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1406058
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1406063
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD5021182
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD5024361
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD5026291
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD5027845
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD5027847
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD5029923
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD6182726
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD6694981
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD86AA10300AAA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD86AB10300AA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD86AB10300AAA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD86AB10300AEA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD89FF-10300-EB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD89FF-10300-EC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD89FF-10300-JA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD89FF-10300-JB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD89FX-10300-EB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD89FX-10300-JA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD95FB10300AA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR86AX10300AAA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR89FE-10300-EB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR89FF-10300-EB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR89FF-10300-EC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR89FF-10300-EC1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR89FF10300EC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDR89FF10300EC1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDIAG0242
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA717IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL012427-711
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32036198
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKA11.201.890
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAAAK3122
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAIA0890
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALL0717
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30717RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30717RIL
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30717RIR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAND ROVERAMR4249
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS54002229
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS54022232B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS54022260
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS54022290
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS54022290B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS54022314
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS54022314A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS54022314B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS54022314D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS54022514
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS54022585
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS54022613
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS54022908
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00158
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB158
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI943322585
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLE72735427
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLEMG 428
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MEAT & DORIA5015889
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213781
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE66021562
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20105001BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20105001OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ROLLCOALT151
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ROVERAMR4249
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2025100.0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2025100.1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT3680A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA426
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA640
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100274
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100274R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100503
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100529
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100754
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101525
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437111
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO746085
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21158N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI595.011.070.090
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI595.011.070.311
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI595.011.070.945
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA134.161
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA146.011
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT16025

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 54022232
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTS030
  • ANM35649
  • ANM35649X
  • 0986036190
  • 0986036191
  • 0986036198
  • CAL25100AS
  • CAL25100GS
  • 4532
  • DRA3429
  • 56339
  • ALT4145
  • ALT7821
  • ALT79195
  • ALT79208
  • 28-1965
  • 210087
  • 54022330
  • 054022602010
  • 1406044
  • 1406058
  • 1406063
  • 5021182
  • 5024361
  • 5026291
  • 5027845
  • 5027847
  • 5029923
  • 6182726
  • 6694981
  • 86AA10300AAA
  • 86AB10300AA
  • 86AB10300AAA
  • 86AB10300AEA
  • 89FF-10300-EB
  • 89FF-10300-EC
  • 89FF-10300-JA
  • 89FF-10300-JB
  • 89FX-10300-EB
  • 89FX-10300-JA
  • 95FB10300AA
  • R86AX10300AAA
  • R89FE-10300-EB
  • R89FF-10300-EB
  • R89FF-10300-EC
  • R89FF-10300-EC1
  • R89FF10300EC
  • R89FF10300EC1
  • AG0242
  • CA717IR
  • 8EL012427-711
  • 32036198
  • 11.201.890
  • AAK3122
  • IA0890
  • ALL0717
  • 30717RI
  • 30717RIL
  • 30717RIR
  • AMR4249
  • 54002229
  • 54022232B
  • 54022260
  • 54022290
  • 54022290B
  • 54022314
  • 54022314A
  • 54022314B
  • 54022314D
  • 54022514
  • 54022585
  • 54022613
  • 54022908
  • LRB00158
  • LRB158
  • 943322585
  • 72735427
  • MG 428
  • 5015889
  • 89213781
  • 66021562
  • 20105001BN
  • 20105001OE
  • ALT151
  • 2025100.0
  • 2025100.1
  • ALT3680A
  • SA426
  • SA640
  • STX100274
  • STX100274R
  • STX100503
  • STX100529
  • STX100754
  • STX101525
  • 437111
  • 746085
  • 21158N
  • 595.011.070.090
  • 595.011.070.311
  • 595.011.070.945
  • A134.161
  • A146.011
  • ALT16025

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 70A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929800010
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • FORD ESCORT III (GAA) 1.6 D, engine LTA, 02.1984 - 12.1985; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 54022232

Which machines use 54022232?

Recorded compatible model references include FORD ESCORT III (GAA) 1.6 D, engine LTA, 02.1984 - 12.1985; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 54022232?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 54022232 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp