Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 3493273 12V 100A Alternator for OPEL ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) 1.7 TD

OEM / reference3493273
Specification12V 100A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929750001
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
3493273
Equipment Scope
OPEL ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) 1.7 TD (F08, F48)
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
100 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
53.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
33.50
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
57.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
1
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
36.00
O.D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
62.00
W.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
175.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only OPEL ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) 1.7 TD (F08, F48), engine X17DTL, 02.1998 - 08.2000. Match the original reference, 12V/100A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceDELCO3493273
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS004
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS004L
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAS004
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAS004L
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM36124X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA4206
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0124415010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986043990
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0078R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112720
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112720
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL10398GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL10398RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL12115AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480273
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO273
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO3472273
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO922
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3904
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3904N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56885
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT2316
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-2910
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-3954
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210155
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9090130
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GM10457922
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1473IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL012426-721
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737685-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAIA9424
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301473RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1473
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK441620
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA01685
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA1685
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00406
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB406
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLEMG 447
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL10457922
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL1204054
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204074
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204114
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204124
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL6204153
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9117852
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9119309
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9132653
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL93175801
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL93175947
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9512787
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPELR1530039
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9213538
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE35215015
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE35215225
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20101893RC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20133511BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG310838
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2010398
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2012115
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12DR0633A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT123980
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT123980R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT4850
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA200
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100152
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101443
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437464
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VAUXHALL10457922
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VAUXHALL9117852
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VAUXHALL93175801
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VAUXHALL93175817
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VAUXHALL9512787
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VAUXHALLR1530039
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21952N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21952R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT10291

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 3493273
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTS004
  • ALTS004L
  • PRAS004
  • PRAS004L
  • ANM36124X
  • AEA4206
  • 0124415010
  • 0986043990
  • STA0078R
  • 112720
  • F032112720
  • CAL10398GS
  • CAL10398RS
  • CAL12115AS
  • 10480273
  • 273
  • 3472273
  • 922
  • DRA3904
  • DRA3904N
  • 56885
  • ALT2316
  • 28-2910
  • 28-3954
  • 210155
  • 9090130
  • 10457922
  • CA1473IR
  • 8EL012426-721
  • 8EL737685-001
  • IA9424
  • 301473RI
  • 11.1473
  • 441620
  • LRA01685
  • LRA1685
  • LRB00406
  • LRB406
  • MG 447
  • 1204054
  • 6204074
  • 6204114
  • 6204124
  • 6204153
  • 9117852
  • 9119309
  • 9132653
  • 93175801
  • 93175947
  • 9512787
  • R1530039
  • 9213538
  • 35215015
  • 35215225
  • 20101893RC
  • 20133511BN
  • 310838
  • 2010398
  • 2012115
  • A12DR0633A2
  • ALT123980
  • ALT123980R
  • ALT4850
  • SA200
  • STX100152
  • STX101443
  • 437464
  • 93175817
  • 21952N
  • 21952R
  • ALT10291

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 100A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929750001
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • OPEL ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) 1.7 TD (F08, F48), engine X17DTL, 02.1998 - 08.2000; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 3493273

Which machines use 3493273?

Recorded compatible model references include OPEL ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) 1.7 TD (F08, F48), engine X17DTL, 02.1998 - 08.2000; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 3493273?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 3493273 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp