Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

11170321 0124555009 24V 80A Alternator for Volvo EC210B EC240B EC290B

OEM / reference11170321
SpecificationHeavy-Duty Alternator
Catalog ID53671732
Product Type
Heavy-Duty Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Rated Voltage
24V
Rated Output
80A
Pulley Grooves
8
Pulley Type
AP / multi-rib
Regulator / Fan
Internal regulator / internal fan
Condition
New replacement part
Reference limitation
Confirm original-unit ratings, mounting, connections and equipment serial range; related numbers do not guarantee universal interchange.

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Part NumberExact Volvo application identity11170321
Cross-reference (fitment check required)Electrical cross-reference0124555009
Remanufactured Alternative NumberStructured electrical cross-reference0986046290
Cross-reference (fitment check required)Structured electrical cross-reference20409228
Aftermarket Replacement NumberJ&N Electrical Products400-24023
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDRE NIERMANN02555009
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ARROWHEADABO0372
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0-124-555-009
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0-124-555-017
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0-124-555-020
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0-124-555-027
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0-124-555-028
Cross-reference (fitment check required)J&N Electrical Products400-24023R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JOHN DEEREAT303320
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JOHN DEEREAT387573
Cross-reference (fitment check required)JOHN DEERESE501833
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KHD01182405
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KHD01182771
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER12599
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER12793
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCAS ELECTRICAL EUROPELRA02801
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PIC220-5303
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PIC220-5319
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PIC220-5753
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PIC920-3266
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT5010589525
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7420409228
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7420853850
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VOLVO11170134
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VOLVO20409228
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VOLVO85000626
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WILSON HD90-15-6494
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOOD AUTOALT10342

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use the original photos and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 11170321
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • 0124555009
  • 20409228
  • 02555009
  • ABO0372
  • 0-124-555-009
  • 0-124-555-017
  • 0-124-555-020
  • 0-124-555-027
  • 0-124-555-028
  • 400-24023R
  • AT303320
  • AT387573
  • SE501833
  • 01182405
  • 01182771
  • 12599
  • 12793
  • LRA02801
  • 220-5303
  • 220-5319
  • 220-5753
  • 920-3266
  • 5010589525
  • 7420409228
  • 7420853850
  • 11170134
  • 85000626
  • 90-15-6494
  • ALT10342
Remanufactured number
  • 0986046290
Other documented relationship
  • 400-24023

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

Heavy-Duty Alternator

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
53671732
Photo views
4

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

3 model references

  • Excavator models: Volvo EC210B, EC240B, EC290B, EC330B and EC360B families
  • Additional excavators: Volvo EC140B/C, EC160B/C, EC180B/C, EC235C and EC290C
  • Additional equipment: Selected Volvo L-series loaders and A25D-A40D articulated haulers

Fitment / evidence notes

  • Fitment limitation: Confirm complete original number, 24V/80A rating, pulley diameter/grooves, mounting dimensions, terminals and serial range

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 11170321

Which machines use 11170321?

Recorded compatible model references include Excavator models: Volvo EC210B, EC240B, EC290B, EC330B and EC360B families, Additional excavators: Volvo EC140B/C, EC160B/C, EC180B/C, EC235C and EC290C, Additional equipment: Selected Volvo L-series loaders and A25D-A40D articulated haulers. Recorded fitment/evidence notes: Fitment limitation: Confirm complete original number, 24V/80A rating, pulley diameter/grooves, mounting dimensions, terminals and serial range. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 11170321?

Documented reference numbers (verify configuration; not automatically direct interchanges): 400-24023. See the complete relationship table above. Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable. Remanufactured references: 0986046290.

How do I confirm 11170321 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp