Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 21020854 12V 85A Alternator for Saturn SC 1.9L L4

OEM / reference21020854
Specification12V 85A Alternator; original-unit verification required
Catalog ID929290512
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
21020854
Equipment Scope
Saturn SC; exact catalog-listed engine/year rows only
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
85 A
Rotation
CW
Regulator
Internal
Fan Type
External fan
Pulley Classification Code
1259; arrangement and diameter require original-unit confirmation
Configuration Restriction
Saturn SC 1.9L 1991-1992 rows only; 85 A internally regulated external-fan variant. Pulley classification 1259 is a catalog code, not a diameter or groove count.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; exact-unit photograph not confirmed

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceDELCO21020854
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ARROWHEADADR0174
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ARROWHEAD400-12137
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1805
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1806
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO334-2400
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO334-2459
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BARSANCO110-8107
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112663
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21021310
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21021447
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21022772
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21022893
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21023515
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21023516
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21023702
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21023724
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELPHIRM1193
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELPHIRM1194
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO FIRST TIME FIT210-5100
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DIXIE NEWA-1366N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DIXIEA-1366
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER8107
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER8215
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MINNPAR47-2105
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER NEW1N-4591
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER PREMIUM PLUS213-4590
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER PREMIUM PLUS213-4591
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER SUPREME13-4590
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER SUPREME13-4591
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NSAALT-1326A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PIC240-5215
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PIC240-5216
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RCPAL-8215
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REMY LIGHT DUTY NEW91339
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REMY LIGHT DUTY21073
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI SALES20-1115-10
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI SALES20-1115-11
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI SALES20-1115-11-1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-1594-01DR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-1927-01DR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WILSON NEW90-01-4266
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WILSON NEW90-01-4678
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WILSON NEW90-01-4678N

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 21020854
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ADR0174
  • 400-12137
  • 321-1805
  • 321-1806
  • 334-2400
  • 334-2459
  • 110-8107
  • 112663
  • 21021310
  • 21021447
  • 21022772
  • 21022893
  • 21023515
  • 21023516
  • 21023702
  • 21023724
  • RM1193
  • RM1194
  • 210-5100
  • A-1366N
  • A-1366
  • 8107
  • 8215
  • 47-2105
  • 1N-4591
  • 213-4590
  • 213-4591
  • 13-4590
  • 13-4591
  • ALT-1326A
  • 240-5215
  • 240-5216
  • AL-8215
  • 91339
  • 21073
  • 20-1115-10
  • 20-1115-11
  • 20-1115-11-1
  • 1-1594-01DR
  • 1-1927-01DR
  • 90-01-4266
  • 90-01-4678
  • 90-01-4678N

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 85A Alternator; original-unit verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929290512
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

2 model references

  • Saturn SC 1991 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting, pulley and electrical connections; Saturn SC 1.9L 1991-1992 rows only; 85 A internally regulated external-fan variant. Pulley classification 1259 is a catalog code, not a diameter or groove count.
  • Saturn SC 1992 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting, pulley and electrical connections; Saturn SC 1.9L 1991-1992 rows only; 85 A internally regulated external-fan variant. Pulley classification 1259 is a catalog code, not a diameter or groove count.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 21020854

Which machines use 21020854?

Recorded compatible model references include Saturn SC 1991 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting, pulley and electrical connections; Saturn SC 1.9L 1991-1992 rows only; 85 A internally regulated external-fan variant. Pulley classification 1259 is a catalog code, not a diameter or groove count., Saturn SC 1992 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting, pulley and electrical connections; Saturn SC 1.9L 1991-1992 rows only; 85 A internally regulated external-fan variant. Pulley classification 1259 is a catalog code, not a diameter or groove count.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 21020854?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 21020854 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp