Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 1120213 12V 115A Alternator for FORD MONDEO III (B5Y) 1.8 16V

OEM / reference1120213
Specification12V 115A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929780027
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
1120213
Equipment Scope
FORD MONDEO III (B5Y) 1.8 16V
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
115 A
Primary Reference Role
OEM reference; FORD
Reference Number Context
FORD vehicle OEM identification; original alternator manufacturer is not independently established
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
40.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
74.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
53.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AFP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
13.00
E.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
55.00
E.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
55.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
165.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_3402
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only FORD MONDEO III (B5Y) 1.8 16V, engine CGBA, 10.2000 - 03.2007. Match the original reference, 12V/115A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary OEM ReferenceFORD1120213
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL766
Cross-reference (fitment check required)APECAAL1386
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEC1635
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986049520
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0205R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO113708
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032113708
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL14103GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODA5253N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA4143N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56876
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT8915
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK27-3963
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210362
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1140694
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1151213
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1151313
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1191213
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1464782
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1478119
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1904981
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1S7T-10300-CA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1S7T-10300-CB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1S7T-10300-CC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1S7T-10300-CD
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1S7T-10300-CE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1S7T-10300-CF
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1S7T-CD
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1S7T-T10300-CB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1S7T-T10300-CC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORD1S7TCB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDRE1S7T10300CF
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FORDYC1010300DB
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDIG0484
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1635IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL012240-491
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL012428-261
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737926-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32063398
Cross-reference (fitment check required)IKA6.3083.9
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALF1635
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301635RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301635RIV
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK442044
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA01150
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA1150
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPANPANAL1386
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213796
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20150301OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RNLRNL1635CA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2014103.1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12VS1167A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT161030
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMMAV626040
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA337
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100088
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100088R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VISTEON20-150-01004
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI22150N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI22150R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT21802

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 1120213
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL766
  • AAL1386
  • AEC1635
  • 0986049520
  • STA0205R
  • 113708
  • F032113708
  • CAL14103GS
  • DA5253N
  • DRA4143N
  • 56876
  • ALT8915
  • 27-3963
  • 210362
  • 1140694
  • 1151213
  • 1151313
  • 1191213
  • 1464782
  • 1478119
  • 1904981
  • 1S7T-10300-CA
  • 1S7T-10300-CB
  • 1S7T-10300-CC
  • 1S7T-10300-CD
  • 1S7T-10300-CE
  • 1S7T-10300-CF
  • 1S7T-CD
  • 1S7T-T10300-CB
  • 1S7T-T10300-CC
  • 1S7TCB
  • RE1S7T10300CF
  • YC1010300DB
  • G0484
  • CA1635IR
  • 8EL012240-491
  • 8EL012428-261
  • 8EL737926-001
  • 32063398
  • 6.3083.9
  • ALF1635
  • 301635RI
  • 301635RIV
  • 442044
  • LRA01150
  • LRA1150
  • NPANAL1386
  • 89213796
  • 20150301OE
  • RNL1635CA
  • 2014103.1
  • A12VS1167A2
  • ALT161030
  • MAV626040
  • SA337
  • STX100088
  • STX100088R
  • 20-150-01004
  • 22150N
  • 22150R
  • ALT21802

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 115A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929780027
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • FORD MONDEO III (B5Y) 1.8 16V, engine CGBA, 10.2000 - 03.2007; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 1120213

Which machines use 1120213?

Recorded compatible model references include FORD MONDEO III (B5Y) 1.8 16V, engine CGBA, 10.2000 - 03.2007; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 1120213?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 1120213 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp