Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 10480214 12V 75A Alternator for RENAULT CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) 1.2 (5/357Y, 5/357K)

OEM / reference10480214
Specification12V 75A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929780005
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
10480214
Equipment Scope
RENAULT CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) 1.2 (5/357Y, 5/357K)
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
75 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
46.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
27.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
67.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
4
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
59.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.00
D.2 (source-coded thread; verify matching diagram/interface)
M10x1.5
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
176.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_4300
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only RENAULT CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) 1.2 (5/357Y, 5/357K), engine D7F730, 01.1996 - 09.1998. Match the original reference, 12V/75A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceDELCO10480214
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL017
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAL017
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-13030
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-82869
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM35956X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA3221
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986083770
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0107R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112165
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112165
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL12104AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL12104GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4540
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480215
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480462
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO3493214
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODA4846
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODA4846N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3736
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3736N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCORAA14847
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56606
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT2315
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-2869
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210206
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDIAG0495
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GPARTSGA480214-A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1253IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL011710-241
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32000321
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALD1253
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301253RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301253RID
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK441400
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00321
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB321
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063533484010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI063731253010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI872258
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI943354074010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI944390900280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMAR7074
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMQA1253
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMRA90028
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MEAT & DORIA5560119
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212795
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110321
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20133401BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20133401OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700870818
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700870822
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700872258
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700872348
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700876198
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700972258
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7711134795
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG310718
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ROLLCOALT503
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2012104.0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2012104.1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12DR0198A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT4710
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100456
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100456R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100594
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100594R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO200204
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO440051
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VOLVO8111838
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VOLVO8111839
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VOLVO873348
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI575.525.070.030
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI575.525.070.392
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI575.525.070.395
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI8547N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA133.626
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT20205

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 10480214
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL017
  • PRAL017
  • CGB-13030
  • CGB-82869
  • ANM35956X
  • AEA3221
  • 0986083770
  • STA0107R
  • 112165
  • F032112165
  • CAL12104AS
  • CAL12104GS
  • 4540
  • 10480215
  • 10480462
  • 3493214
  • DA4846
  • DA4846N
  • DRA3736
  • DRA3736N
  • RAA14847
  • 56606
  • ALT2315
  • 28-2869
  • 210206
  • AG0495
  • GA480214-A
  • CA1253IR
  • 8EL011710-241
  • 32000321
  • ALD1253
  • 301253RI
  • 301253RID
  • 441400
  • LRB00321
  • LRB321
  • 063533484010
  • 063731253010
  • 872258
  • 943354074010
  • 944390900280
  • MAR7074
  • MQA1253
  • MRA90028
  • 5560119
  • 89212795
  • 20110321
  • 20133401BN
  • 20133401OE
  • 7700870818
  • 7700870822
  • 7700872258
  • 7700872348
  • 7700876198
  • 7700972258
  • 7711134795
  • 310718
  • ALT503
  • 2012104.0
  • 2012104.1
  • A12DR0198A2
  • ALT4710
  • STX100456
  • STX100456R
  • STX100594
  • STX100594R
  • 200204
  • 440051
  • 8111838
  • 8111839
  • 873348
  • 575.525.070.030
  • 575.525.070.392
  • 575.525.070.395
  • 8547N
  • A133.626
  • ALT20205

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 75A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929780005
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • RENAULT CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) 1.2 (5/357Y, 5/357K), engine D7F730, 01.1996 - 09.1998; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 10480214

Which machines use 10480214?

Recorded compatible model references include RENAULT CLIO I (B/C57_, 5/357_) 1.2 (5/357Y, 5/357K), engine D7F730, 01.1996 - 09.1998; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 10480214?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 10480214 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp