Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 10464477 12V 90A Alternator for Saturn SL 1.9L L4

OEM / reference10464477
Specification12V 90A Alternator; original-unit verification required
Catalog ID929305020
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
10464477
Equipment Scope
Saturn SL; exact catalog-listed engine/year rows only
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
90 A
Rotation
CW
Regulator
Internal
Configuration Restriction
Delco CS121D 1.9L SL configuration only; no other regulator or wiring conversion.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; exact-unit photograph not confirmed

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceDELCO10464477
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1846
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO334-2476
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ARROWHEADADR0146
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ARROWHEAD400-12232
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BARSANCO110-8232
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112861
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21022992
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21023969
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21024485
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21024486
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21024726
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21024727
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21025094
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO21025339
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELPHIRM1195
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DIXIEA-1567
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DUBOIS671232
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EMS8232N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)IATA8232
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER8232
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MINNPAR47-3492
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER NEW1N-4460
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER PREMIUM PLUS213-4460
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER SUPREME13-4460
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NSAALT-1214
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PIC240-6300
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REMY LIGHT DUTY23673
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REMY LIGHT DUTY NEW91207
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-2112-01DR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WILSON90-01-4340
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WILSON NEW90-01-4340N

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 10464477
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • 321-1846
  • 334-2476
  • ADR0146
  • 400-12232
  • 110-8232
  • 112861
  • 21022992
  • 21023969
  • 21024485
  • 21024486
  • 21024726
  • 21024727
  • 21025094
  • 21025339
  • RM1195
  • A-1567
  • 671232
  • 8232N
  • A8232
  • 8232
  • 47-3492
  • 1N-4460
  • 213-4460
  • 13-4460
  • ALT-1214
  • 240-6300
  • 23673
  • 91207
  • 1-2112-01DR
  • 90-01-4340
  • 90-01-4340N

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 90A Alternator; original-unit verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929305020
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

5 model references

  • Saturn SL 1998 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS121D 1.9L SL configuration only; no other regulator or wiring conversion.
  • Saturn SL 1999 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS121D 1.9L SL configuration only; no other regulator or wiring conversion.
  • Saturn SL 2000 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS121D 1.9L SL configuration only; no other regulator or wiring conversion.
  • Saturn SL 2001 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS121D 1.9L SL configuration only; no other regulator or wiring conversion.
  • Saturn SL 2002 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS121D 1.9L SL configuration only; no other regulator or wiring conversion.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 10464477

Which machines use 10464477?

Recorded compatible model references include Saturn SL 1998 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS121D 1.9L SL configuration only; no other regulator or wiring conversion., Saturn SL 1999 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS121D 1.9L SL configuration only; no other regulator or wiring conversion., Saturn SL 2000 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS121D 1.9L SL configuration only; no other regulator or wiring conversion., Saturn SL 2001 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS121D 1.9L SL configuration only; no other regulator or wiring conversion., Saturn SL 2002 / 1900cc 1.9L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS121D 1.9L SL configuration only; no other regulator or wiring conversion.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 10464477?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 10464477 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp