Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 10463843 12V 100A Alternator for Chevrolet Camaro 3.8L V6

OEM / reference10463843
Specification12V 100A Alternator; original-unit verification required
Catalog ID929306006
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
10463843
Equipment Scope
Chevrolet Camaro; exact catalog-listed engine/year rows only
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
100 A
Rotation
CW
Regulator
Internal
Fan Type
Internal fan
Clock (catalog position)
11; compare original connector orientation
Pulley
6 grooves; 62 mm outside diameter
Configuration Restriction
Only 1999 3.8L Camaro, Delco CS130D with 11:00 plug reference and six-groove 62 mm outside-diameter pulley; no extension to other engine/year groups.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; exact-unit photograph not confirmed

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceDELCO10463843
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1143
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1310
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1420
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1421
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1434
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1753
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1766
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1768
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO334-2468
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ACEMCA8182-11
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDRE NIERMANN020182
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ARROWHEADADR0126
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BARSANCO110-8224
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112615
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112866
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112867
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10463966
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10464072
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10464073
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10464086
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10464409
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10464418
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10464420
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480218
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480240
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480260
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480262
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480301
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480307
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480351
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480354
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELPHIRM1260
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELPHIRM1264
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO FIRST TIME FIT210-5118
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO FIRST TIME FIT210-5170
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DIXIE NEWA-1434N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DIXIEA-1434
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DIXIEA-1485
Cross-reference (fitment check required)J & N400-12109
Cross-reference (fitment check required)J & N400-12112
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER8224-11
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MINNPAR47-2041
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER NEW1N-4733D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER PREMIUM PLUS213-4722D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER PREMIUM PLUS213-4731D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER PREMIUM PLUS213-4733D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER PREMIUM PLUS213-4743D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER PREMIUM PLUS213-4753D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER SUPREME13-4722D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER SUPREME13-4731D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER SUPREME13-4733D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER SUPREME13-4743D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NAPA POWER SUPREME13-4753D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NSAALT-1409
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NSAALT-1412
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NSAALT-1425
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PIC240-6135
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PIC240-6135A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PIC240-6135B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PIC240-6136
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PIC240-6136A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PIC240-6136B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REMY LIGHT DUTY20123
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REMY LIGHT DUTY21099
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REMY LIGHT DUTY22008
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI SALES20-1149-40
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI SALES20-1149-41
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-1985-01DR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-2070-01DR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-2070-02DR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-2070-02DR-1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI8200N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI8224N-6G1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI8224N-6G2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WILSON NEW90-01-4349
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WILSON NEW90-01-4349N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WILSON90-01-4236
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WILSON90-01-4315

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 10463843
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • 321-1143
  • 321-1310
  • 321-1420
  • 321-1421
  • 321-1434
  • 321-1753
  • 321-1766
  • 321-1768
  • 334-2468
  • MCA8182-11
  • 020182
  • ADR0126
  • 110-8224
  • 112615
  • 112866
  • 112867
  • 10463966
  • 10464072
  • 10464073
  • 10464086
  • 10464409
  • 10464418
  • 10464420
  • 10480218
  • 10480240
  • 10480260
  • 10480262
  • 10480301
  • 10480307
  • 10480351
  • 10480354
  • RM1260
  • RM1264
  • 210-5118
  • 210-5170
  • A-1434N
  • A-1434
  • A-1485
  • 400-12109
  • 400-12112
  • 8224-11
  • 47-2041
  • 1N-4733D
  • 213-4722D
  • 213-4731D
  • 213-4733D
  • 213-4743D
  • 213-4753D
  • 13-4722D
  • 13-4731D
  • 13-4733D
  • 13-4743D
  • 13-4753D
  • ALT-1409
  • ALT-1412
  • ALT-1425
  • 240-6135
  • 240-6135A
  • 240-6135B
  • 240-6136
  • 240-6136A
  • 240-6136B
  • 20123
  • 21099
  • 22008
  • 20-1149-40
  • 20-1149-41
  • 1-1985-01DR
  • 1-2070-01DR
  • 1-2070-02DR
  • 1-2070-02DR-1
  • 8200N
  • 8224N-6G1
  • 8224N-6G2
  • 90-01-4349
  • 90-01-4349N
  • 90-01-4236
  • 90-01-4315

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 100A Alternator; original-unit verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929306006
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • Chevrolet Camaro 1999 / 3800cc 3.8L V6: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Only 1999 3.8L Camaro, Delco CS130D with 11:00 plug reference and six-groove 62 mm outside-diameter pulley; no extension to other engine/year groups.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 10463843

Which machines use 10463843?

Recorded compatible model references include Chevrolet Camaro 1999 / 3800cc 3.8L V6: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Only 1999 3.8L Camaro, Delco CS130D with 11:00 plug reference and six-groove 62 mm outside-diameter pulley; no extension to other engine/year groups.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 10463843?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 10463843 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp