Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 10463146 12V 100A Alternator for Chevrolet Astro 4.3L V6

OEM / reference10463146
Specification12V 100A Alternator; original-unit verification required
Catalog ID929306007
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
10463146
Equipment Scope
Chevrolet Astro; exact catalog-listed engine/year rows only
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
100 A
Rotation
CW
Regulator
Internal
Fan Type
External fan
Pulley
6 grooves; 57 mm outside diameter
Configuration Restriction
Only 1990-1992 4.3L Astro, externally fanned Delco CS130 with 3:00 plug reference and six-groove 57 mm outside-diameter pulley; original interfaces must match.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; exact-unit photograph not confirmed

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceDELCO10463146
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1009
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1033
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1038
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1052
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-437
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-438
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO334-2381
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO334-2405
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ARROWHEADADR0158
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ARROWHEAD400-12124
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BBB NEWN7957-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO110500
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO111711
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112627
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10463147
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10463389
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10463413
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10463418
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10463445
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480069
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480082
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480087
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1101500
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1101521
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1101616
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1101617
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1101637
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELPHIRM1016
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELPHIRM1017
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELPHIRM1294
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7861-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7921-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER8165-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7920
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7957-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7961-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER8164-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NSAALT-1301A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-1628-11DR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-1629-11DR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-1766-12DR

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 10463146
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • 321-1009
  • 321-1033
  • 321-1038
  • 321-1052
  • 321-437
  • 321-438
  • 334-2381
  • 334-2405
  • ADR0158
  • 400-12124
  • N7957-3
  • 110500
  • 111711
  • 112627
  • 10463147
  • 10463389
  • 10463413
  • 10463418
  • 10463445
  • 10480069
  • 10480082
  • 10480087
  • 1101500
  • 1101521
  • 1101616
  • 1101617
  • 1101637
  • RM1016
  • RM1017
  • RM1294
  • 7861-3
  • 7921-3
  • 8165-3
  • 7920
  • 7957-3
  • 7961-3
  • 8164-3
  • ALT-1301A
  • 1-1628-11DR
  • 1-1629-11DR
  • 1-1766-12DR

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 100A Alternator; original-unit verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929306007
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

3 model references

  • Chevrolet Astro 1990 / 4300cc 4.3L V6: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Only 1990-1992 4.3L Astro, externally fanned Delco CS130 with 3:00 plug reference and six-groove 57 mm outside-diameter pulley; original interfaces must match.
  • Chevrolet Astro 1991 / 4300cc 4.3L V6: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Only 1990-1992 4.3L Astro, externally fanned Delco CS130 with 3:00 plug reference and six-groove 57 mm outside-diameter pulley; original interfaces must match.
  • Chevrolet Astro 1992 / 4300cc 4.3L V6: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Only 1990-1992 4.3L Astro, externally fanned Delco CS130 with 3:00 plug reference and six-groove 57 mm outside-diameter pulley; original interfaces must match.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 10463146

Which machines use 10463146?

Recorded compatible model references include Chevrolet Astro 1990 / 4300cc 4.3L V6: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Only 1990-1992 4.3L Astro, externally fanned Delco CS130 with 3:00 plug reference and six-groove 57 mm outside-diameter pulley; original interfaces must match., Chevrolet Astro 1991 / 4300cc 4.3L V6: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Only 1990-1992 4.3L Astro, externally fanned Delco CS130 with 3:00 plug reference and six-groove 57 mm outside-diameter pulley; original interfaces must match., Chevrolet Astro 1992 / 4300cc 4.3L V6: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Only 1990-1992 4.3L Astro, externally fanned Delco CS130 with 3:00 plug reference and six-groove 57 mm outside-diameter pulley; original interfaces must match.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 10463146?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 10463146 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp