Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 10463039 12V 100A Alternator for Chevrolet V Series Pickups 7.4L V8

OEM / reference10463039
Specification12V 100A Alternator; original-unit verification required
Catalog ID929305025
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
10463039
Equipment Scope
Chevrolet V Series Pickups; exact catalog-listed engine/year rows only
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
100 A
Rotation
CW
Regulator
Internal
Pulley
6 grooves; 57 mm outside diameter
Configuration Restriction
Delco CS130 3:00 plug arrangement with six-groove 57 mm pulley; only the listed 7.4L engine rows.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; exact-unit photograph not confirmed

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceDELCO10463039
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1034
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-1036
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-334
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-340
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-396
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO334-2341
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO334-2359
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ARROWHEADADR0172
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO110984
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112633
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10463046
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10463105
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10463416
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10480085
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1101619
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1101621
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1101630
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1105688
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1105712
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1105716
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELPHIRM1213
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELPHIRM1214
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELPHIRM1215
Cross-reference (fitment check required)J&N Electrical Products400-12071
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7802-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7894-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER8167-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7893-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7919-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NSAALT-1333A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-1639-11DR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-1640-11DR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-1895-11DR

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 10463039
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • 321-1034
  • 321-1036
  • 321-334
  • 321-340
  • 321-396
  • 334-2341
  • 334-2359
  • ADR0172
  • 110984
  • 112633
  • 10463046
  • 10463105
  • 10463416
  • 10480085
  • 1101619
  • 1101621
  • 1101630
  • 1105688
  • 1105712
  • 1105716
  • RM1213
  • RM1214
  • RM1215
  • 400-12071
  • 7802-3
  • 7894-3
  • 8167-3
  • 7893-3
  • 7919-3
  • ALT-1333A
  • 1-1639-11DR
  • 1-1640-11DR
  • 1-1895-11DR

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 100A Alternator; original-unit verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929305025
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

2 model references

  • Chevrolet V Series Pickups 1992 / 7400cc 7.4L V8: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS130 3:00 plug arrangement with six-groove 57 mm pulley; only the listed 7.4L engine rows.
  • Chevrolet V Series Pickups 1993 / 7400cc 7.4L V8: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS130 3:00 plug arrangement with six-groove 57 mm pulley; only the listed 7.4L engine rows.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 10463039

Which machines use 10463039?

Recorded compatible model references include Chevrolet V Series Pickups 1992 / 7400cc 7.4L V8: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS130 3:00 plug arrangement with six-groove 57 mm pulley; only the listed 7.4L engine rows., Chevrolet V Series Pickups 1993 / 7400cc 7.4L V8: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting and electrical interfaces; Delco CS130 3:00 plug arrangement with six-groove 57 mm pulley; only the listed 7.4L engine rows.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 10463039?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 10463039 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp