Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 10463003 12V 100A Alternator for Buick SKYLARK 2.5L L4

OEM / reference10463003
Specification12V 100A Alternator; original-unit verification required
Catalog ID929290516
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
10463003
Equipment Scope
Buick SKYLARK; exact catalog-listed engine/year rows only
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
100 A
Rotation
CW
Regulator
Internal
Pulley
4 grooves; 52 mm outside diameter
Pulley Classification Code
1253; arrangement and diameter require original-unit confirmation
Configuration Restriction
Buick Skylark 2.5L 1986-1987 rows only; CS130 configuration with regulator reference 411, 3:00 connector and 4-groove 52 mm pulley. Match original mounts and connector.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; exact-unit photograph not confirmed

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceDELCO10463003
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-282
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-283
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-302
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO321-303
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO334-2326
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AC DELCO334-2328
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ARROWHEADADR0031
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ARROWHEAD400-12431
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112630
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10463004
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10497118
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO10497119
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1101123
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1101124
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1105669
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCO1105670
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELPHIRM1124
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7801-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7872-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7809-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7810
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7871-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LESTER7877-3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)NSAALT-1330A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-1630-11DR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-1631-11DR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-1660-11DR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI1-1661-11DR

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 10463003
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • 321-282
  • 321-283
  • 321-302
  • 321-303
  • 334-2326
  • 334-2328
  • ADR0031
  • 400-12431
  • 112630
  • 10463004
  • 10497118
  • 10497119
  • 1101123
  • 1101124
  • 1105669
  • 1105670
  • RM1124
  • 7801-3
  • 7872-3
  • 7809-3
  • 7810
  • 7871-3
  • 7877-3
  • ALT-1330A
  • 1-1630-11DR
  • 1-1631-11DR
  • 1-1660-11DR
  • 1-1661-11DR

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 100A Alternator; original-unit verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929290516
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

2 model references

  • Buick SKYLARK 1986 / 151cu in 2.5L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting, pulley and electrical connections; Buick Skylark 2.5L 1986-1987 rows only; CS130 configuration with regulator reference 411, 3:00 connector and 4-groove 52 mm pulley. Match original mounts and connector.
  • Buick SKYLARK 1987 / 151cu in 2.5L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting, pulley and electrical connections; Buick Skylark 2.5L 1986-1987 rows only; CS130 configuration with regulator reference 411, 3:00 connector and 4-groove 52 mm pulley. Match original mounts and connector.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 10463003

Which machines use 10463003?

Recorded compatible model references include Buick SKYLARK 1986 / 151cu in 2.5L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting, pulley and electrical connections; Buick Skylark 2.5L 1986-1987 rows only; CS130 configuration with regulator reference 411, 3:00 connector and 4-groove 52 mm pulley. Match original mounts and connector., Buick SKYLARK 1987 / 151cu in 2.5L L4: Catalog-listed; verify original unit number, mounting, pulley and electrical connections; Buick Skylark 2.5L 1986-1987 rows only; CS130 configuration with regulator reference 411, 3:00 connector and 4-groove 52 mm pulley. Match original mounts and connector.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 10463003?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 10463003 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp