Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 104210-3180 12V 150A Alternator for RENAULT VEL SATIS (BJ0_) 3.0 dCi (BJ0J, BJ0N)

OEM / reference104210-3180
Specification12V 150A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929870019
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
104210-3180
Equipment Scope
RENAULT VEL SATIS (BJ0_) 3.0 dCi (BJ0J, BJ0N)
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
150 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
99.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
59.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
49.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AFP
D.1 (source-coded thread; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
207.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_3400
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only RENAULT VEL SATIS (BJ0_) 3.0 dCi (BJ0J, BJ0N), engine P9X701, 06.2002 - 06.2006. Match the original reference, 12V/150A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceDENSO104210-3180
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEK3576
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL40227
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL40227AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL40227ES
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL40227GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL40227OS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL40227RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4182
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA1134
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI57496
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT6388
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-6686
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32118850
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU897371-9571
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8973719571
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISUZU8980337860
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALN3180
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALN3180AN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER553157RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK446777
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA03576
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA3576
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701064980
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701066397
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701066401
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT8201268242
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT8201268245
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT8973089961
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT8980337860
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2040227
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT422270
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI575.903.150
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI575.903.150.058
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI575.903.150.410
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA134.016
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT30374

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 104210-3180
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • AEK3576
  • CAL40227
  • CAL40227AS
  • CAL40227ES
  • CAL40227GS
  • CAL40227OS
  • CAL40227RS
  • 4182
  • DRA1134
  • 57496
  • ALT6388
  • 28-6686
  • 32118850
  • 897371-9571
  • 8973719571
  • 8980337860
  • ALN3180
  • ALN3180AN
  • 553157RI
  • 446777
  • LRA03576
  • LRA3576
  • 7701064980
  • 7701066397
  • 7701066401
  • 8201268242
  • 8201268245
  • 8973089961
  • 2040227
  • ALT422270
  • 575.903.150
  • 575.903.150.058
  • 575.903.150.410
  • A134.016
  • ALT30374

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 150A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929870019
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • RENAULT VEL SATIS (BJ0_) 3.0 dCi (BJ0J, BJ0N), engine P9X701, 06.2002 - 06.2006; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 104210-3180

Which machines use 104210-3180?

Recorded compatible model references include RENAULT VEL SATIS (BJ0_) 3.0 dCi (BJ0J, BJ0N), engine P9X701, 06.2002 - 06.2006; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 104210-3180?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 104210-3180 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp