Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 1022112230 12V 105A Alternator for MINI MINI Convertible (R52) Cooper

OEM / reference1022112230
Specification12V 105A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929790019
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
1022112230
Equipment Scope
MINI MINI Convertible (R52) Cooper
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
105 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
60.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
43.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
49.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.00
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
13.00
E.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
67.00
E.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
83.00
E.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
83.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
202.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_3312
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only MINI MINI Convertible (R52) Cooper, engine W10B16A, 04.2004 - 07.2008. Match the original reference, 12V/105A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceDENSO1022112230
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL515
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM32343X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEK2548
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTO MAGNETOAM-3230
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW1079452
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW12311079452
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW12317515030
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW7515030
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW751503002
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986080610
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCHF042A0H210
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0321R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO114258
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032114258
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL40246AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4854
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA0123
Search Format AliasFormatting only102211-2230
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO102211-2231
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO102211-2232
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO102211-2233
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DENSO102211-2234
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI57037
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT6559
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-4892
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-5521
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA209302
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9090344
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1869IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL738211-041
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32080610
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301869RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1869
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1869M
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK442012
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA02548
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA02907
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA2548
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA2907
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9212178
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20132642BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RNLRNL102211-2232
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ROLLCOALT346
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ROVERYLE102340
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2040246
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12DE1218A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA807
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101616
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI11049N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI11049R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI445.506.105.050
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA133.024
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT30136

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 1022112230
Formatting alias
  • 102211-2230
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL515
  • ANM32343X
  • AEK2548
  • AM-3230
  • 1079452
  • 12311079452
  • 12317515030
  • 7515030
  • 751503002
  • 0986080610
  • F042A0H210
  • STA0321R
  • 114258
  • F032114258
  • CAL40246AS
  • 4854
  • DRA0123
  • 102211-2231
  • 102211-2232
  • 102211-2233
  • 102211-2234
  • 57037
  • ALT6559
  • 28-4892
  • 28-5521
  • 209302
  • 9090344
  • CA1869IR
  • 8EL738211-041
  • 32080610
  • 301869RI
  • 11.1869
  • 11.1869M
  • 442012
  • LRA02548
  • LRA02907
  • LRA2548
  • LRA2907
  • 9212178
  • 20132642BN
  • RNL102211-2232
  • ALT346
  • YLE102340
  • 2040246
  • A12DE1218A2
  • SA807
  • STX101616
  • 11049N
  • 11049R
  • 445.506.105.050
  • A133.024
  • ALT30136

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 105A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929790019
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • MINI MINI Convertible (R52) Cooper, engine W10B16A, 04.2004 - 07.2008; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 1022112230

Which machines use 1022112230?

Recorded compatible model references include MINI MINI Convertible (R52) Cooper, engine W10B16A, 04.2004 - 07.2008; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 1022112230?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable. Formatting aliases for the same number: 102211-2230.

How do I confirm 1022112230 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp