Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 0123315500 12V 90A Alternator for IVECO DAILY II Van 30-10

OEM / reference0123315500
Specification12V 90A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929840011
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
0123315500
Equipment Scope
IVECO DAILY II Van 30-10
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
90 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
63.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
28.00
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
82.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
1
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
46.00
O.D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
69.50
W.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
9.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 (source-coded thread; verify matching diagram/interface)
M10x1.5
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.50
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
12.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
199.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only IVECO DAILY II Van 30-10, engine 8140.23, 01.1997 - 05.1999. Match the original reference, 12V/90A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceBOSCH0123315500
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL249
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL249B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL249NE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAL249
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAL249B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-83524
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA3278
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTO MAGNETOAM-3903
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0123315502
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0123315503
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986041970
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986041980
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112406
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112406
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL10128AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL10128GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL10400AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL10400GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4049
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DAF1516488R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA3664
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRB1980
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56722
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT1301
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-3524
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-4675
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210191
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9941970
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1556IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737808-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAIA9418
Cross-reference (fitment check required)IVECO2995092
Cross-reference (fitment check required)IVECO2995094
Cross-reference (fitment check required)IVECO500314723
Cross-reference (fitment check required)IVECO99451752
Cross-reference (fitment check required)IVECO99473468
Cross-reference (fitment check required)IVECO99475009
Cross-reference (fitment check required)IVECO99476768
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301556RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1556
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK441703
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA02207
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA2207
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00378
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB378
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213618
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110378
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20101004BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20101821BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG310891
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RNLRNL4197
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2010128
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2010400
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12BH0404A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT4890
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT4890A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA378
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100220
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100220R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437483
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21378R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT10222

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 0123315500
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL249
  • ALTL249B
  • ALTL249NE
  • PRAL249
  • PRAL249B
  • CGB-83524
  • AEA3278
  • AM-3903
  • 0123315502
  • 0123315503
  • 0986041970
  • 0986041980
  • 112406
  • F032112406
  • CAL10128AS
  • CAL10128GS
  • CAL10400AS
  • CAL10400GS
  • 4049
  • 1516488R
  • DRA3664
  • DRB1980
  • 56722
  • ALT1301
  • 28-3524
  • 28-4675
  • 210191
  • 9941970
  • CA1556IR
  • 8EL737808-001
  • IA9418
  • 2995092
  • 2995094
  • 500314723
  • 99451752
  • 99473468
  • 99475009
  • 99476768
  • 301556RI
  • 11.1556
  • 441703
  • LRA02207
  • LRA2207
  • LRB00378
  • LRB378
  • 89213618
  • 20110378
  • 20101004BN
  • 20101821BN
  • 310891
  • RNL4197
  • 2010128
  • 2010400
  • A12BH0404A2
  • ALT4890
  • ALT4890A
  • SA378
  • STX100220
  • STX100220R
  • 437483
  • 21378R
  • ALT10222

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 90A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929840011
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • IVECO DAILY II Van 30-10, engine 8140.23, 01.1997 - 05.1999; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 0123315500

Which machines use 0123315500?

Recorded compatible model references include IVECO DAILY II Van 30-10, engine 8140.23, 01.1997 - 05.1999; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 0123315500?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 0123315500 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp