Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 0123310011 12V 80A Alternator for CITROËN ZX (N2) 1.8

OEM / reference0123310011
Specification12V 80A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929880014
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
0123310011
Equipment Scope
CITROËN ZX (N2) 1.8
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
80 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
92.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
56.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
56.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.00
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
167.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only CITROËN ZX (N2) 1.8, engine LFY(XU7JP4), 04.1996 - 10.1997. Match the original reference, 12V/80A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceBOSCH0123310011
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALT7701
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS979
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTS989
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAS979
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM42441X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA3231
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA3232
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTO MAGNETOAM-3442
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0123310013
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986040220
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986040221
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0454R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO111318
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032111318
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15226AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL15226GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4427
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRB0221
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56549
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT0053
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT79252
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-2658
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-3512
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA209063
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210184
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT9617831280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIATK9617831280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIATK9617861280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIATK9617861380
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9039780
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9040221
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1151IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1152IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL737199-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKA11.203.057
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAAAK5332
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAIA1041
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301151RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301152RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1151
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.1152
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK441417
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00331
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB00332
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB331
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRB332
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLEMG 97
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA002TA1991
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA002TA1991D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA002TA1991E
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA002TA1991F
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA002TA2091
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2TA1991
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2TA1991D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2TA1991E
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2TA1991F
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2TA2091
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2TA2091A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2TA2091D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2TA2091E
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIA2TA2091F
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MITSUBISHIATA2091
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705-JA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705-S2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705-W3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705-W4
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705-W5
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT57052Q
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705FP
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705JA
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705JC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705S2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705S3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705S4
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705W3
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705W4
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705W5
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705W6
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705W7
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705W8
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705W9
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT5705X0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96178612
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9617861280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96178613
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9617861380
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96187612
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9618961380
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT96189614
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9618961480
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9618961580
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9618961680
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9631318180
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PEUGEOT9631318280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212808
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213559
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9212808
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9213559
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110333
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20179622BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20179622OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG310664
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2015158
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2015226
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT121470
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT172260
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT172260A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA064
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA076
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100317
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100587
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100587R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101383
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101383R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2541785
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2541785B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2542255
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2542355
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2542355A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO436642
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA13VI102
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA13VI110
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA13VI232
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA13VI262
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOVA335
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21331R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI21333N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT14041

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 0123310011
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALT7701
  • ALTS979
  • ALTS989
  • PRAS979
  • ANM42441X
  • AEA3231
  • AEA3232
  • AM-3442
  • 0123310013
  • 0986040220
  • 0986040221
  • STA0454R
  • 111318
  • F032111318
  • CAL15226AS
  • CAL15226GS
  • 4427
  • DRB0221
  • 56549
  • ALT0053
  • ALT79252
  • 28-2658
  • 28-3512
  • 209063
  • 210184
  • 9617831280
  • K9617831280
  • K9617861280
  • K9617861380
  • 9039780
  • 9040221
  • CA1151IR
  • CA1152IR
  • 8EL737199-001
  • 11.203.057
  • AAK5332
  • IA1041
  • 301151RI
  • 301152RI
  • 11.1151
  • 11.1152
  • 441417
  • LRB00331
  • LRB00332
  • LRB331
  • LRB332
  • MG 97
  • A002TA1991
  • A002TA1991D
  • A002TA1991E
  • A002TA1991F
  • A002TA2091
  • A2TA1991
  • A2TA1991D
  • A2TA1991E
  • A2TA1991F
  • A2TA2091
  • A2TA2091A
  • A2TA2091D
  • A2TA2091E
  • A2TA2091F
  • ATA2091
  • 5705-JA
  • 5705-S2
  • 5705-W3
  • 5705-W4
  • 5705-W5
  • 57052Q
  • 5705FP
  • 5705JA
  • 5705JC
  • 5705S2
  • 5705S3
  • 5705S4
  • 5705W3
  • 5705W4
  • 5705W5
  • 5705W6
  • 5705W7
  • 5705W8
  • 5705W9
  • 5705X0
  • 96178612
  • 9617861280
  • 96178613
  • 9617861380
  • 96187612
  • 9618961380
  • 96189614
  • 9618961480
  • 9618961580
  • 9618961680
  • 9631318180
  • 9631318280
  • 89212808
  • 89213559
  • 9212808
  • 9213559
  • 20110333
  • 20179622BN
  • 20179622OE
  • 310664
  • 2015158
  • 2015226
  • ALT121470
  • ALT172260
  • ALT172260A
  • SA064
  • SA076
  • STX100317
  • STX100587
  • STX100587R
  • STX101383
  • STX101383R
  • 2541785
  • 2541785B
  • 2542255
  • 2542355
  • 2542355A
  • 436642
  • A13VI102
  • A13VI110
  • A13VI232
  • A13VI262
  • VA335
  • 21331R
  • 21333N
  • ALT14041

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 80A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929880014
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • CITROËN ZX (N2) 1.8, engine LFY(XU7JP4), 04.1996 - 10.1997; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 0123310011

Which machines use 0123310011?

Recorded compatible model references include CITROËN ZX (N2) 1.8, engine LFY(XU7JP4), 04.1996 - 10.1997; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 0123310011?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 0123310011 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp