Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 0120469777 12V 90A Alternator for BMW Z1 Roadster 2.5

OEM / reference0120469777
Specification12V 90A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929870027
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
0120469777
Equipment Scope
BMW Z1 Roadster 2.5
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
90 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
77.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
56.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
1
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
46.00
O.D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
70.00
W.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.50
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
8.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
179.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only BMW Z1 Roadster 2.5, engine M20B25(256K1), 06.1988 - 06.1991. Match the original reference, 12V/90A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceBOSCH0120469777
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTF406
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTW994
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAW994
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-81772
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM38040X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA7115
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW12311713449
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW12311713450
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW12311714219
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW12311718983
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW12311722418
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW12311726602
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW12311726603
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW12311730257
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW1713449
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW1713450
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW1714219
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW1718983
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW1722418
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW1726602
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW1726603
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW1730257
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469778
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469779
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986035820
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112748
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112748
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL10054AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4254
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA5820
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56274
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT1052
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-1772
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9035820
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA503IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL725802-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32034170
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32035820
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30362RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30362RIM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30503RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.0503
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK440650
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA00715
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA715
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MEAT & DORIA5510642
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213771
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20101450BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2010054.0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12BH0762A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA937
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100983
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101014
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101053
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2541114
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO2541301
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO436300
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA14V01
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOA14V02
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW025903015P
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW035903015C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW035903017X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW0943356803010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW943356803
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW943356803010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW944390341700
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI14813N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT10158

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 0120469777
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTF406
  • ALTW994
  • PRAW994
  • CGB-81772
  • ANM38040X
  • AEA7115
  • 12311713449
  • 12311713450
  • 12311714219
  • 12311718983
  • 12311722418
  • 12311726602
  • 12311726603
  • 12311730257
  • 1713449
  • 1713450
  • 1714219
  • 1718983
  • 1722418
  • 1726602
  • 1726603
  • 1730257
  • 0120469778
  • 0120469779
  • 0986035820
  • 112748
  • F032112748
  • CAL10054AS
  • 4254
  • DRA5820
  • 56274
  • ALT1052
  • 28-1772
  • 9035820
  • CA503IR
  • 8EL725802-001
  • 32034170
  • 32035820
  • 30362RI
  • 30362RIM
  • 30503RI
  • 11.0503
  • 440650
  • LRA00715
  • LRA715
  • 5510642
  • 89213771
  • 20101450BN
  • 2010054.0
  • A12BH0762A2
  • SA937
  • STX100983
  • STX101014
  • STX101053
  • 2541114
  • 2541301
  • 436300
  • A14V01
  • A14V02
  • 025903015P
  • 035903015C
  • 035903017X
  • 0943356803010
  • 943356803
  • 943356803010
  • 944390341700
  • 14813N
  • ALT10158

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 90A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929870027
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • BMW Z1 Roadster 2.5, engine M20B25(256K1), 06.1988 - 06.1991; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 0120469777

Which machines use 0120469777?

Recorded compatible model references include BMW Z1 Roadster 2.5, engine M20B25(256K1), 06.1988 - 06.1991; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 0120469777?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 0120469777 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp