Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 0120469744 12V 80A Alternator for MERCEDES-BENZ 124 Coupe (C124) 200 CE (124.041)

OEM / reference0120469744
Specification12V 80A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929780003
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
0120469744
Equipment Scope
MERCEDES-BENZ 124 Coupe (C124) 200 CE (124.041)
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
80 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
92.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
56.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
6
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
50.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.00
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
11.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
189.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9105
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only MERCEDES-BENZ 124 Coupe (C124) 200 CE (124.041), engine M102.963, 03.1990 - 12.1992. Match the original reference, 12V/80A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceBOSCH0120469744
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTF327
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAF327
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AINDECGB-81607
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM36240X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA7123
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTO MAGNETOAM-3044
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469694
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469745
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469746
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469811
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469812
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469894
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469896
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469897
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469926
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469946
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469947
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120469948
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986031030
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986034020
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986034021
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986034027
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986034030
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986037350
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986037351
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112734
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112734
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4343
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CQ11.0335
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CQ11.0714M
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DAF1516562R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA4020
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA6350
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI55946
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT1079
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-1607
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9034030
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA335IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL012428-631
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL725738-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32034020
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKA11.209.412
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAAAN3103
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAIA9403
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFALB0335
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30335RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30335RIM
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30335RIR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30335RIV
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK440482
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA00723
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA723
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLI944390340300
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAGNETI MARELLIMRA34030
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLE72735455
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLEMG456
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MEAT & DORIA5510701
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES0071546702
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES007154670280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES0071546802
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES007154680280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES0071549102
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES0081542602
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES0081542902
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES008154300280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES0081544102
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES0081544902
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES008154490280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES0081548002
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES008154800280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDES7154680280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDESA0071546702
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDESA007154670280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDESA0071546802
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDESA007154680280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDESA0071549102
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDESA0081542602
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDESA0081542902
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDESA0081544102
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDESA0081544902
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDESA008154490280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDESA0081548002
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MERCEDESA008154800280
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89212188
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX9212188
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20100723
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12BH0929A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT124670
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT124670A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100427
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100427R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101184
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101187
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO436574
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO436626
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI13243N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI555.014.080.010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI555.014.080.018
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI555.014.080.019
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIA133.206
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT10270
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT10271

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 0120469744
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTF327
  • PRAF327
  • CGB-81607
  • ANM36240X
  • AEA7123
  • AM-3044
  • 0120469694
  • 0120469745
  • 0120469746
  • 0120469811
  • 0120469812
  • 0120469894
  • 0120469896
  • 0120469897
  • 0120469926
  • 0120469946
  • 0120469947
  • 0120469948
  • 0986031030
  • 0986034020
  • 0986034021
  • 0986034027
  • 0986034030
  • 0986037350
  • 0986037351
  • 112734
  • F032112734
  • 4343
  • 11.0335
  • 11.0714M
  • 1516562R
  • DRA4020
  • DRA6350
  • 55946
  • ALT1079
  • 28-1607
  • 9034030
  • CA335IR
  • 8EL012428-631
  • 8EL725738-001
  • 32034020
  • 11.209.412
  • AAN3103
  • IA9403
  • ALB0335
  • 30335RI
  • 30335RIM
  • 30335RIR
  • 30335RIV
  • 440482
  • LRA00723
  • LRA723
  • 944390340300
  • MRA34030
  • 72735455
  • MG456
  • 5510701
  • 0071546702
  • 007154670280
  • 0071546802
  • 007154680280
  • 0071549102
  • 0081542602
  • 0081542902
  • 008154300280
  • 0081544102
  • 0081544902
  • 008154490280
  • 0081548002
  • 008154800280
  • 7154680280
  • A0071546702
  • A007154670280
  • A0071546802
  • A007154680280
  • A0071549102
  • A0081542602
  • A0081542902
  • A0081544102
  • A0081544902
  • A008154490280
  • A0081548002
  • A008154800280
  • 89212188
  • 9212188
  • 20100723
  • A12BH0929A2
  • ALT124670
  • ALT124670A
  • STX100427
  • STX100427R
  • STX101184
  • STX101187
  • 436574
  • 436626
  • 13243N
  • 555.014.080.010
  • 555.014.080.018
  • 555.014.080.019
  • A133.206
  • ALT10270
  • ALT10271

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 80A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929780003
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • MERCEDES-BENZ 124 Coupe (C124) 200 CE (124.041), engine M102.963, 03.1990 - 12.1992; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 0120469744

Which machines use 0120469744?

Recorded compatible model references include MERCEDES-BENZ 124 Coupe (C124) 200 CE (124.041), engine M102.963, 03.1990 - 12.1992; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 0120469744?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 0120469744 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp