Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Alternators

EexcavaStart 0120468017 12V 115A Alternator for AUDI A4 B5 Avant (8D5) 1.9 TDI

OEM / reference0120468017
Specification12V 115A Alternator; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929890020
Product Type
Alternator
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
0120468017
Equipment Scope
AUDI A4 B5 Avant (8D5) 1.9 TDI
Voltage
12 V
Rated Output
115 A
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
32.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
14.50
Size C [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
84.00
G [ qty. ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
1
O.D.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
43.00
O.D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
67.00
W.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
Pulley (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
AP
D.1 (source-coded thread; verify matching diagram/interface)
M8x1.25
D.2 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.00
D.3 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
10.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
179.00
Plug (recorded; verify matching diagram/interface)
PL_9104
Configuration Restriction
This listing covers only AUDI A4 B5 Avant (8D5) 1.9 TDI, engine 1Z, 02.1996 - 09.2001. Match the original reference, 12V/115A rating, mounting pattern, pulley and electrical connector before ordering. Other variants in reference catalogs are not included.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; not an exact-unit photograph

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceBOSCH0120468017
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEALTL595
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFEPRAL595
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM38490X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAEA5161
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120468019
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120468020
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120468022
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120468023
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120468024
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120468044
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120468070
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120468079
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120468108
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120468109
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120468112
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120468122
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0120468141
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986038300
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986039690
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCHB120501043
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0332R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO112777
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO113758
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032112777
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032113758
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCAL10164AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM4457
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA6270
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRA9690
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI56393
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGALT1169
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-1816
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-1943
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-3730
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK28-3742
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210150
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA210202
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7612356
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7634026
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7689340
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7689341
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FIAT7713061
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN9038300
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA1141IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCA700IR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EL726547-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS32468017
Cross-reference (fitment check required)IVECO7689340
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301141RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER301141RIR
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER30700RI
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER11.0700
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK440846
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK440847
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA01438
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRA1438
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MEAT & DORIA5510629
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX89213064
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20110372
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE20130239
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20101461BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RHIAG311264
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO2010164
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATA12BH0732A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT121640
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT121640A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMALT6720
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSA978
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100197
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100197R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100575
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100575R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100854
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX100903
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101379
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX101379R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437629
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO437657
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW034903015F
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW034903016
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW034903016H
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW034903017B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW034903017BX
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW046903015
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW046903015D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW046903015F
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW046903015FX
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW046903015G
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW046903015GX
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW046903017
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW046903017X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW049903015F
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW049903015FX
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW051903015D
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW054903015A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW054903015J
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW054903015L
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW059903015
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW059903015X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW077903015
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW077903015C
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW077903015G
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW077903017X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW34903017
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW46903015
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW51903015
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW54903015
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI13242R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOALT10389

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 0120468017
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • ALTL595
  • PRAL595
  • ANM38490X
  • AEA5161
  • 0120468019
  • 0120468020
  • 0120468022
  • 0120468023
  • 0120468024
  • 0120468044
  • 0120468070
  • 0120468079
  • 0120468108
  • 0120468109
  • 0120468112
  • 0120468122
  • 0120468141
  • 0986038300
  • 0986039690
  • B120501043
  • STA0332R
  • 112777
  • 113758
  • F032112777
  • F032113758
  • CAL10164AS
  • 4457
  • DRA6270
  • DRA9690
  • 56393
  • ALT1169
  • 28-1816
  • 28-1943
  • 28-3730
  • 28-3742
  • 210150
  • 210202
  • 7612356
  • 7634026
  • 7689340
  • 7689341
  • 7713061
  • 9038300
  • CA1141IR
  • CA700IR
  • 8EL726547-001
  • 32468017
  • 301141RI
  • 301141RIR
  • 30700RI
  • 11.0700
  • 440846
  • 440847
  • LRA01438
  • LRA1438
  • 5510629
  • 89213064
  • 20110372
  • 20130239
  • 20101461BN
  • 311264
  • 2010164
  • A12BH0732A2
  • ALT121640
  • ALT121640A
  • ALT6720
  • SA978
  • STX100197
  • STX100197R
  • STX100575
  • STX100575R
  • STX100854
  • STX100903
  • STX101379
  • STX101379R
  • 437629
  • 437657
  • 034903015F
  • 034903016
  • 034903016H
  • 034903017B
  • 034903017BX
  • 046903015
  • 046903015D
  • 046903015F
  • 046903015FX
  • 046903015G
  • 046903015GX
  • 046903017
  • 046903017X
  • 049903015F
  • 049903015FX
  • 051903015D
  • 054903015A
  • 054903015J
  • 054903015L
  • 059903015
  • 059903015X
  • 077903015
  • 077903015C
  • 077903015G
  • 077903017X
  • 34903017
  • 46903015
  • 51903015
  • 54903015
  • 13242R
  • ALT10389

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 115A Alternator; exact configuration verification required

Category
Alternators
Catalog ID
929890020
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label.
  • Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count.
  • Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • AUDI A4 B5 Avant (8D5) 1.9 TDI, engine 1Z, 02.1996 - 09.2001; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 0120468017

Which machines use 0120468017?

Recorded compatible model references include AUDI A4 B5 Avant (8D5) 1.9 TDI, engine 1Z, 02.1996 - 09.2001; catalog-listed exact configuration; verify original number, mounting and connector before ordering.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 0120468017?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 0120468017 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and rated amperage against the original alternator label. Compare mounting ears, pulley type and pulley-groove count. Check plug shape, terminal position and regulator connection. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp