Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Starter Motors

EexcavaStart 0001218019 12V 2.2kW 9T Starter for FIAT CAMPAGNOLA (110_) 2.4 D

OEM / reference0001218019
Specification12V 2.2kW 9T Starter; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929600335
Product Type
Starter Motor
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
0001218019
Equipment Scope
FIAT CAMPAGNOLA (110_) 2.4 D
Voltage
12 V
Rated Power
2.2 kW
Pinion Teeth
9
Rotation
CW
Mounting Hole Count
3
Threaded Mounting Hole Count
0
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
110.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
26.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
273.00
O.1 [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
103.00
O.2 [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
146.00
O.3 [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
103.00
C.1 [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
12.00
C.2 [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
12.00
C.3 [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
12.00
Configuration Restriction
Only FIAT CAMPAGNOLA (110_) 2.4 D, engine 8144.61.200, 06.1974 - 10.1989 is included in this listing. Match the original reference, 9-tooth pinion, CW rotation as recorded, mounting and electrical terminals. Other catalog applications and alternate engagement tooth counts are not covered.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; exact-unit photograph not confirmed

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceBOSCH0001218019
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0001218101
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0001218163
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0001218167
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0986013650
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER10370
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKA11.139.333
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGO113134
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI11439
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20401422BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20479022OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER22.0370
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER22.0370M
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK25-1077
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI30131N
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITE35259940
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CEVAM3591
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS42013650
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO436044
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO439638
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEO455508
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI500.564.093
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT5001014230
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO6010224
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO6015220
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700301993
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700730756
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700730759
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7701381647
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX8212557
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN8813650
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX88212557
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HELLA8EA726118-001
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAES9140
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAAZE4564
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCS370
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCST10224AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCST15220GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VALEOD7R41
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRS3650
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ISKRA / LETRIKAIS9333
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRS00940
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRS940
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PRESTOLITEM1301
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMMAV122240
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMMAV172200
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMMAV2090
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMMAV321770
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MAHLEMS 665
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOSTRB010
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFESTRS081
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ERA220038
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGSTR00170
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATS12BH0474A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM15870X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LOGISTIK330522
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EFEL11420
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGSTR1448
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGSTR79640
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOVEZSTA0278R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT09111249
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DAF1516752R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL4400667
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700723189
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RENAULT7700868184
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9108667
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VAUXHALL9108667
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VAUXHALL9111249
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL93178785
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPEL9562002
Cross-reference (fitment check required)OPELR1040041
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VAUXHALLR1040041
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX200209R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX200209
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CARGOF032113134

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 0001218019
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • 0001218101
  • 0001218163
  • 0001218167
  • 0986013650
  • 10370
  • 11.139.333
  • 113134
  • 11439
  • 20401422BN
  • 20479022OE
  • 22.0370
  • 22.0370M
  • 25-1077
  • 30131N
  • 35259940
  • 3591
  • 42013650
  • 436044
  • 439638
  • 455508
  • 500.564.093
  • 5001014230
  • 6010224
  • 6015220
  • 7700301993
  • 7700730756
  • 7700730759
  • 7701381647
  • 8212557
  • 8813650
  • 88212557
  • 8EA726118-001
  • AES9140
  • AZE4564
  • CS370
  • CST10224AS
  • CST15220GS
  • D7R41
  • DRS3650
  • IS9333
  • LRS00940
  • LRS940
  • M1301
  • MAV122240
  • MAV172200
  • MAV2090
  • MAV321770
  • MS 665
  • STRB010
  • STRS081
  • 220038
  • STR00170
  • S12BH0474A2
  • ANM15870X
  • 330522
  • 11420
  • STR1448
  • STR79640
  • STA0278R
  • 09111249
  • 1516752R
  • 4400667
  • 7700723189
  • 7700868184
  • 9108667
  • 9111249
  • 93178785
  • 9562002
  • R1040041
  • STX200209R
  • STX200209
  • F032113134

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 2.2kW 9T Starter; exact configuration verification required

Category
Starter Motors
Catalog ID
929600335
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and power rating against the original starter nameplate.
  • Compare mounting-hole pattern, flange position and overall body orientation.
  • Confirm pinion tooth count and rotation where those values are specified.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • FIAT CAMPAGNOLA (110_) 2.4 D / 8144.61.200 / 06.1974 - 10.1989: Only FIAT CAMPAGNOLA (110_) 2.4 D, engine 8144.61.200, 06.1974 - 10.1989 is included in this listing. Match the original reference, 9-tooth pinion, CW rotation as recorded, mounting and electrical terminals. Other catalog applications and alternate engagement tooth counts are not covered.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 0001218019

Which machines use 0001218019?

Recorded compatible model references include FIAT CAMPAGNOLA (110_) 2.4 D / 8144.61.200 / 06.1974 - 10.1989: Only FIAT CAMPAGNOLA (110_) 2.4 D, engine 8144.61.200, 06.1974 - 10.1989 is included in this listing. Match the original reference, 9-tooth pinion, CW rotation as recorded, mounting and electrical terminals. Other catalog applications and alternate engagement tooth counts are not covered.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 0001218019?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 0001218019 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and power rating against the original starter nameplate. Compare mounting-hole pattern, flange position and overall body orientation. Confirm pinion tooth count and rotation where those values are specified. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp