Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Starter Motors

EexcavaStart 0001212002 12V 0.7kW 9T Starter for PORSCHE 914 /6 2.0

OEM / reference0001212002
Specification12V 0.7kW 9T Starter; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929500588
Product Type
Starter Motor
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
0001212002
Equipment Scope
PORSCHE 914 /6 2.0
Voltage
12 V
Rated Power
0.7 kW
Pinion Teeth
9
Rotation
ACW
Mounting Hole Count
2
Threaded Mounting Hole Count
0
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
76.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
30.50
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
252.00
O.1 [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
105.00
Configuration Restriction
Only PORSCHE 914 /6 2.0, engine 901.36, 11.1969 - 12.1973 is included in this listing. Match the original reference, 9-tooth pinion, ACW rotation as recorded, mounting and electrical terminals. Other catalog applications and alternate engagement tooth counts are not covered.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; exact-unit photograph not confirmed

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceBOSCH0001212002
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0001212005
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0001212006
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0001212007
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0001212008
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0001212012
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0001212208
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0001212209
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW003911023A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW003911023BX
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW039911023
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KUHNER10117
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI11337
Cross-reference (fitment check required)EAI11342
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI16300R
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20401092BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20401092RC
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LAUBER22.0117
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK25-0135
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO6010290
Cross-reference (fitment check required)FRIESEN8010580
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PORSCHE90160410203
Cross-reference (fitment check required)PORSCHE92360410100
Cross-reference (fitment check required)AUTOELECTROAES2187
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HC PARTSCS117
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCST10290AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCST10290RS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)DELCODRS0550
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRS00287
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRS287
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMMAV122900
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMMAV123020
Cross-reference (fitment check required)RNLRNL1058
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SOVEREIGNSS183
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOSTR50202
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFESTRS663
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIDATS12BH0242A2
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ANDELANM12770X
Cross-reference (fitment check required)MEAT & DORIA5010378
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGSTR1627
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW003911023B
Cross-reference (fitment check required)VW3911023
Cross-reference (fitment check required)STARDAXSTX200644
Cross-reference (fitment check required)HERTH+BUSS42010580

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 0001212002
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • 0001212005
  • 0001212006
  • 0001212007
  • 0001212008
  • 0001212012
  • 0001212208
  • 0001212209
  • 003911023A
  • 003911023BX
  • 039911023
  • 10117
  • 11337
  • 11342
  • 16300R
  • 20401092BN
  • 20401092RC
  • 22.0117
  • 25-0135
  • 6010290
  • 8010580
  • 90160410203
  • 92360410100
  • AES2187
  • CS117
  • CST10290AS
  • CST10290RS
  • DRS0550
  • LRS00287
  • LRS287
  • MAV122900
  • MAV123020
  • RNL1058
  • SS183
  • STR50202
  • STRS663
  • S12BH0242A2
  • ANM12770X
  • 5010378
  • STR1627
  • 003911023B
  • 3911023
  • STX200644
  • 42010580

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 0.7kW 9T Starter; exact configuration verification required

Category
Starter Motors
Catalog ID
929500588
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and power rating against the original starter nameplate.
  • Compare mounting-hole pattern, flange position and overall body orientation.
  • Confirm pinion tooth count and rotation where those values are specified.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • PORSCHE 914 /6 2.0 / 901.36 / 11.1969 - 12.1973: Only PORSCHE 914 /6 2.0, engine 901.36, 11.1969 - 12.1973 is included in this listing. Match the original reference, 9-tooth pinion, ACW rotation as recorded, mounting and electrical terminals. Other catalog applications and alternate engagement tooth counts are not covered.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 0001212002

Which machines use 0001212002?

Recorded compatible model references include PORSCHE 914 /6 2.0 / 901.36 / 11.1969 - 12.1973: Only PORSCHE 914 /6 2.0, engine 901.36, 11.1969 - 12.1973 is included in this listing. Match the original reference, 9-tooth pinion, ACW rotation as recorded, mounting and electrical terminals. Other catalog applications and alternate engagement tooth counts are not covered.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 0001212002?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 0001212002 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and power rating against the original starter nameplate. Compare mounting-hole pattern, flange position and overall body orientation. Confirm pinion tooth count and rotation where those values are specified. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp