Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Starter Motors

EexcavaStart 0001109058 12V 2kW 9T Starter for BMW 7 (E65, E66, E67) 735 i, Li

OEM / reference0001109058
Specification12V 2kW 9T Starter; exact configuration verification required
Catalog ID929500889
Product Type
Starter Motor
Product Brand
EexcavaStart
Primary Reference
0001109058
Equipment Scope
BMW 7 (E65, E66, E67) 735 i, Li
Voltage
12 V
Rated Power
2 kW
Pinion Teeth
9
Rotation
CW
Mounting Hole Count
2
Threaded Mounting Hole Count
2
Size A [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
76.00
Size B [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
21.00
L.1 [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
247.00
O.1 [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
101.00
C.1 [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
M10x1.5
C.2 [ mm ] (recorded; diagram confirmation required)
M10x1.5
Configuration Restriction
Only BMW 7 (E65, E66, E67) 735 i, Li, engine N62B36A, 11.2001 - 02.2005 is included in this listing. Match the original reference, 9-tooth pinion, CW rotation as recorded, mounting and electrical terminals. Other catalog applications and alternate engagement tooth counts are not covered.
Availability
Quote only; stock not confirmed
Image Disclosure
Brand packaging illustration; exact-unit photograph not confirmed

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer ReferenceBOSCH0001109058
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BOSCH0001109428
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW12417508635
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW12417508637
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAI210.513.092
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELSTOCK25-4412
Cross-reference (fitment check required)POWERMAX88214600
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WOODAUTOBOS0001109428
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRS02739
Cross-reference (fitment check required)LUCASLRS2739
Cross-reference (fitment check required)GHIBAUDISG0733
Cross-reference (fitment check required)KRAUFSTB4958
Cross-reference (fitment check required)3EFFESTRJ423
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIUNIT BOM 120-406
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCST10063AS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)CASCOCST10063GS
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20401360BN
Cross-reference (fitment check required)REAL20401360OE
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO6010063.0
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SANDO6010063.1
Cross-reference (fitment check required)SIOMMAV120630A
Cross-reference (fitment check required)ELECTROLOGSTR1516
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW7508635
Cross-reference (fitment check required)BMW7508637
Cross-reference (fitment check required)WAIS131.817

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use photos of your original unit and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • 0001109058
Cross-reference (fitment check required)
  • 0001109428
  • 12417508635
  • 12417508637
  • 210.513.092
  • 25-4412
  • 88214600
  • BOS0001109428
  • LRS02739
  • LRS2739
  • SG0733
  • STB4958
  • STRJ423
  • UNIT BOM 120-406
  • CST10063AS
  • CST10063GS
  • 20401360BN
  • 20401360OE
  • 6010063.0
  • 6010063.1
  • MAV120630A
  • STR1516
  • 7508635
  • 7508637
  • S131.817

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

12V 2kW 9T Starter; exact configuration verification required

Category
Starter Motors
Catalog ID
929500889
Illustration views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and power rating against the original starter nameplate.
  • Compare mounting-hole pattern, flange position and overall body orientation.
  • Confirm pinion tooth count and rotation where those values are specified.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

1 model reference

  • BMW 7 (E65, E66, E67) 735 i, Li / N62B36A / 11.2001 - 02.2005: Only BMW 7 (E65, E66, E67) 735 i, Li, engine N62B36A, 11.2001 - 02.2005 is included in this listing. Match the original reference, 9-tooth pinion, CW rotation as recorded, mounting and electrical terminals. Other catalog applications and alternate engagement tooth counts are not covered.

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about 0001109058

Which machines use 0001109058?

Recorded compatible model references include BMW 7 (E65, E66, E67) 735 i, Li / N62B36A / 11.2001 - 02.2005: Only BMW 7 (E65, E66, E67) 735 i, Li, engine N62B36A, 11.2001 - 02.2005 is included in this listing. Match the original reference, 9-tooth pinion, CW rotation as recorded, mounting and electrical terminals. Other catalog applications and alternate engagement tooth counts are not covered.. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for 0001109058?

Cross-references are listed in the relationship table above. Compare specifications and the original unit before treating a reference as interchangeable.

How do I confirm 0001109058 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and power rating against the original starter nameplate. Compare mounting-hole pattern, flange position and overall body orientation. Confirm pinion tooth count and rotation where those values are specified. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp