Construction machinery parts supplier · Responsive quotation support

Starter Motors

M008T62471 24V 5.0kW 10-Tooth Starter for Volvo Penta TAD733GE TAD734GE

OEM / referenceM008T62471
Specification24V 5.0kW 10-Tooth Starter
Catalog ID72917727
Product Type
Gear-Reduction Starter
Voltage
24 V
Power
5.0 kW
Pinion Teeth
10
Rotation
Clockwise
Ground
Body ground in Mitsubishi catalog; verify engine package

Send the machine model, engine model or nameplate photo so our team can confirm compatibility before shipment.

Quotation details: MOQ, availability, lead time, item condition (new or remanufactured) and warranty coverage must be confirmed in your quotation before ordering.

Part-number relationships

RelationshipReference familyNumber
Primary Manufacturer Part NumberMitsubishi starter referenceM008T62471
Formatted AliasShort Mitsubishi formatM8T62471
Equipment Part NumberVolvo reference20997663
Equipment Part NumberVolvo reference85000750
Equipment Part NumberDeutz reference01183209
Equipment Part NumberDeutz reference01182758
Equipment Part NumberDeutz reference01182195
Equipment Part NumberRenault reference7420997664
Equipment Part NumberRenault reference7485003033

Product fitment guide

Part numbers and compatible models

Quickly compare the reference number and recorded machine applications. Use the original photos and the checklist before ordering.

Part identification

Reference numbers

Primary number
  • M008T62471
Formatting alias
  • M8T62471
Other documented relationship
  • 20997663
  • 85000750
  • 01183209
  • 01182758
  • 01182195
  • 7420997664
  • 7485003033

Formatting aliases are the same number written differently. Cross-references require a specification and fitment check; they do not by themselves confirm direct interchangeability. Related assemblies and remanufactured numbers are separate relationship types.

Product summary

24V 5.0kW 10-Tooth Starter

Category
Starter Motors
Catalog ID
72917727
Photo views
1

Before ordering

Confirm these details

  • Confirm voltage and power rating against the original starter nameplate.
  • Compare mounting-hole pattern, flange position and overall body orientation.
  • Confirm pinion tooth count and rotation where those values are specified.
  • Verify the engine model and machine serial range before ordering.

Machine fitment

Compatible model references

2 model references

  • Volvo Penta engines: TAD733GE / TAD734GE and related TAD750/TAD752 application records
  • Equipment family: Volvo/Deutz/Renault heavy-duty and industrial applications using listed OE numbers

Fitment / evidence notes

  • Fitment limitation: Confirm label, ground, pinion, flange, mounts, engine and serial range

Compatibility lists identify searchable model families, not every production serial range. Confirm the original part number and machine serial number before purchase.

Quick fitment answers

Common questions about M008T62471

Which machines use M008T62471?

Recorded compatible model references include Volvo Penta engines: TAD733GE / TAD734GE and related TAD750/TAD752 application records, Equipment family: Volvo/Deutz/Renault heavy-duty and industrial applications using listed OE numbers. Recorded fitment/evidence notes: Fitment limitation: Confirm label, ground, pinion, flange, mounts, engine and serial range. Confirm the complete part number and machine serial range before ordering.

What numbers are documented for M008T62471?

Formatting aliases for the same number: M8T62471.

How do I confirm M008T62471 before ordering?

Confirm voltage and power rating against the original starter nameplate. Compare mounting-hole pattern, flange position and overall body orientation. Confirm pinion tooth count and rotation where those values are specified. Send clear photos of the original unit and connector layout when requesting a quote.

WhatsApp